Change Your Image
dj_ivon
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Time Traveler's Wife (2022)
Such an amazing show after a long time and its already gone.
The Season 1 was just amazingly brilliant. They actually explored the bits of time travel and how things cant be changed. Was waiting to see how the story ends. Its extremely sad that HBO ended up canceling this with only one season.
Malang - Unleash the Madness (2020)
Refreshing to see a new story line
After a long time i have come across a movie from bollywood that has kpt me on the edge of the seat for the most part of the movie.
Never Kiss Your Best Friend (2020)
Just fell in love with the main cast.
As the series progresses; episode after episode, one can totally fall in love with the main characters. Was not expecting to feel this emotional after watching a TV series.
Totally a binge worthy series. Hope a season 2 comes out with same lead roles.
Batwoman (2019)
Totally worth a watch, do not go by the reviews.
After reading the reviews, i was waiting to be disappointing that is until i saw the first episode. This show is so much better than Supergirl and many of DC Comics show. Its totally worth a watch.
Pyaar Ka Punchnama 2 (2015)
Much better than the first part and full on entertainment.
Even though it has a similar style of first part, this story line is much more entertaining and much more realistic. And the cast does a wonderful job.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
I felt like I was watching a movie made for 10 year olds.
I wish the movie had more content or a better story or maybe even better supporting cast. It's as though the movie was made with primary audience as kids in mind. One of the worst spiderman movies made in last two decades.