Change Your Image
wwwranga
Reviews
Jallikattu (2019)
We humans are evolved??
Director tries to show the wildness of the humans but he took the wrong ideaology and failed it.concept of the plot was absurd and laughable.Overacting and absolute boring chasing scenes.cinematography was exceptional & definitely not worthy for Oscar.
PsychoBreak (2014)
So scary
This game was Most intense and very challenging to play. bosses are really scariest and difficult to kill.Hell of a experience.
Perempuan tanah jahanam (2019)
Creepy experience
Atmospheric,good location and colourful.weak plot &scary scenes are ok.
Kumbalangi Nights (2019)
Not an Art
Fahad acting was fantastic besides from that it was a normal melodrama.visually captivating and beautiful location.romantic scenes are so dramatic and unrealistic.i don't know why mollywood so obsessed with dramatic romance.Anyway it's one time watchable.
Gimyohan gajok (2019)
Not funny at all
I tried too hard to laugh but I cant.cringe acting and childish script.cinematography was good.i personally not recommend this movie.
Dark: Das Paradies (2020)
"Glitch in the matrix"
Im slightly disappointed with ending apart from that this show is marvellous in very aspects.some stories are left untold we just have to connect it.its very sad to miss my favourite show.Thankyou for the whole dark crew for created this memorable great show.
Westworld: Crisis Theory (2020)
we are maggots eating a corpse
Previous seasons was impeccable and extraordinary but season 3 was complete trash & illogical.i think writers are gone mad by overthinking or it's just a tool to making money by its name without putting a effort in writing.seriously Aaron Paul was totally unfit for this genre.finally my another favourite show was ruined.
Durante la tormenta (2018)
Great fan of time travel genre
Intriguing plot.cinematography was moody and atmospheric.it has some plot holes but the brilliant filmmaking justifies it.
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
Boring at core
It's an disgusting film,I can't find a any love in it.how could you describe a these kind of movie an art.
Altered Carbon: Broken Angels (2020)
Ohh, don't believe bad reviews
Season 2 was a decent watch.i have seen the bad reviews but it was not that bad.poe character creation was so good.
La casa de papel: Plan París (2020)
Heist or redemption ?
Really is this a heist story? Whole season is about to rescue a lisbon ,truly disappointed with writing.
Asuran (2019)
Wasted potential
Script was poorly written and realism missing in action scenes.but actors those who acted in this film they done their job brilliantly.
Gemini (2017)
Style over substance
It was good until the end.Lack of depth and simple.
It Chapter Two (2019)
Stay away from "IT"
This is the most boring movie I ever seen.Worst direction and acting.jumps scares are hilarious.Too much of drag and very boring, this movie must be trimmed to one and half an hour.don't waste your money.
Sacred Games: Matsya (2019)
Opens up the religion politics in India.
First of all this is not a gangster series so don't create hype in your mind.cinematography was excellent.great performance by nawazudin and saif.biggest drawback in season 2 was it doesn't have a memorable character like katekar.
Pengabdi Setan (2017)
Better than conjuring
Jumps scares are works out well in it and story also good.worth to watch.
La casa de papel (2017)
Excess romance of irritating couples.
How could professor made a robbery with some noob and unstable people except berlin.All the problem occurs by rio and Tokyo's false love.whole series was gone downhill by these couples.please remove rio and Tokyo character on next season it would be better.
Twin Peaks (1990)
What an experience I had..
Truly it's a masterpiece. Lynch's story telling style was always mesmerizing and so many emotions in 18 episodes.please do watch it.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
Am i watched a zombie movie?
Fight sequences were unrealistic and laughable.jora and lightning lord were died with no purpose.worst writing and terrible cinematography.ending was too bad.
Love, Death & Robots (2019)
Too overated
Story was too ambiguous and absurd.one or two episodes are good.Animation works are so beautiful but it's all wasted by poor script.
Triple Frontier (2019)
Could have been better
Stunning visuals and good acting but plot is not strong enough.don't believe the ratings below 6 ,this is not a bad movie.
Manbiki kazoku (2018)
Powerful
Very very beautiful .it was the best family drama I ever watched.
Aarilirindhu Aruvathu Varai (1979)
Essential movie.
This movie portrays a life's about a poor man facing a various kind of problems in society in oder to make a good life for his siblings.friendship,love&family emotions are beautifully said.you must have to watch this movie in your life.
Altered Carbon (2018)
Good story badly executed.
First six episodes are good but last four episodes are bad and totally ruined a whole series.cgi & cinematography was great.
Contratiempo (2016)
Best Psychological thriller
It was so thrilling even though I predicted the twist of the film.Don't miss it.