Change Your Image
missbellu-43142
Reviews
Duel at Diablo (1966)
7/10
A friends father starred in this film so I decided to give it a watch. It's quite a good film, but just a once watch for me.
The Notebook (2004)
10/10
All I'll say is I haven't met anyone who has seen The Notebook that doesn't rave about it. One of those films you can easily watch again and again. One thing, you will cry at some point.
Ladies Who Do (1963)
10/10
A host of well known British actors in a jolly good old British BW film. Highly recommended.
Don't Raise the Bridge, Lower the River (1968)
3/10
Oh dear oh dear oh dear. I can't make my mind up if this is one of those so bad it's good films or if it's just awful. The only stand out thing for me is it is the first film appearance of the fantastic British actress Patricia Routledge as a dotty girl guide leader. Other than that, it's one of those films you either give up on half way through because it's so terrible or stick with it because it's a bit bonkers.
Dhoom:2 (2006)
8/10
All you need to know this is the BEST of the Dhoom franchise so far.
Aaja Nachle (2007)
10/10
I love this film what a great cast. Madhuri Dixit is the best Indian classical dancer there is and it shows in this film. The relationship that develops between the characters played by Kunal Kapoor & Konkana is really sweet. Love it!!!! Xx
Hatari! (1962)
8/10
A good romp of a film, funny, but very telling of a time when the attitude to the treatment of WILDLIFE was very different. Perfect Sunday afternoon film.
Donovan's Reef (1963)
10/10
I love this film one of my favourite John Wayne films. Funny, well acted a great ensemble cast.