Change Your Image
valdesheisler
Reviews
Elvis (2022)
Masterpiece
Great choice of main character, Austin Butler, all his movements and looks are very reminiscent of elvis. Great acting!
Also the role of the Manager, the Colonel, is so perfectly acted by Tom Hanks. You get to see the role he had in Elvis Presleys life.
This movie is very insightful about Elvis' life while remaining very modern. It was also very heart touching. I was hit very emotionally by the end of the movie, although you already know beforehand that he will die by the end of the movie. It really is a great movie!!
Also you will get to hear a lot of his music, so all in one it is a masterpiece.
This Is Us (2016)
Best Soap about life
Love the characters and the story about the family. The cast ist really brilliant and you fell in love so easily. It is the perfect soap to learn what's about in life. I'm so in love with This is us!
The Adam Project (2022)
Funny Ryan Reynolds
Very funny and heart touching movie. Ryan Reynolds funny as always. Would recommend it to watch it, when you want to have fun and in the same time action.
Homefront (2013)
Great action movie
A lot of action, like you expect a Jason Statham movie! Always fun watching his movies, always exciting.
Antebellum (2020)
Very interesting
Very interesting movie with a lot of scary moments.
Miss Bala (2019)
Good movie
Great Story, a lot of action and good actors.
Loved this Latina Superwoman in this gangster Movie.
Papillon (2017)
Nice Cast
Great Story based on the true life of "Papillon". The cast was excellent. Had not even one minute of boredom and in the end even tears... great movie!
Jane the Virgin (2014)
One of the best series I've ever seen!
I love "Jane the virgin", this characters are like a family to me. Great acting and heartwarming story with a lot of fun!! Watch and enjoy it!
Hjem til jul (2019)
Heartwarming
I have started to watch it because I love all that kind of Christmas movies or series. But this one wasn't just only good because of the Christmas feelings you get, it was more then that. I sympathized all the way with the main character! You get a good heartwarming story with a lot of Christmas feelings but also a realistic view on the life of an 30-year old Single Woman looking for her dream man.
The Undoing (2020)
So exciting!!!!
So exciting from the first episode till the last one! And the end is breathtaking! Please watch this!
Secret in Their Eyes (2015)
Great Actors!!!
Great Acting of the 3 characters! The story is very good, the only not so good thing is that the end was a little bit too short.
Surviving Christmas (2004)
One of my favorite Christmas movies
So funny and heartwarming! I was laughing all the time!
I See You (2019)
Great Horror/Thriller
In this Movie you always think you know but you don't! Please watch till the end! Great!
The Peanut Butter Falcon (2019)
Wow wow wow
I Love this Movie and the whole acting of the three characters! It goes directly to the heart. Please watch!
Anna (2019)
Good Spionage Movie!
KGB, CIA and a Little bit of The Devil wears Prada...I love the thousands of questions that you have in my when you watch this movie, but in the end you will know:)
Greenland (2020)
Great Blockbuster
Such a great movie! Gerald Butler acting so great!
Very good end of the world movie, the best since a long time! Made me forget about COVID!
Tudo Bem No Natal Que Vem (2020)
Great movie
Great message behind! Very funny too! You can watch this with your family!
Wind River (2017)
Great Movie!
Brilliant acting and great story. The movie makes your blood freeze. Would definitely recommend this movie!