Change Your Image
aimen-k
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Love, Death & Robots: The Secret War (2019)
6/10
Great CGI! But nothing special, the episode was really boring, it was just a sequence of war scenes.
Gone Girl (2014)
Made me rethink of the act of marriage!
Very good movie by the creative David Fincher that spot on the intime relation of two married man and woman!
Back to the Future Part II (1989)
9.5/10
It means to me a lot, not just a science fiction movie but a philosophy about time, butterfly effect and about future cuz sometimes we may think of if we had the ability to know the future impossible but even if it existed it will be a "ruine" of everything so universe is created this way and that's the good way so no future known no past changed. Waiting to see the part III and frustrated for not having a 4th one.
Director Robert Zemeckis, actors & everyone, u did a great job!
Modo Avião (2020)
I've liked it!
Watched it after some minutes of releasing on Netflix, what makes me appreciate the movie more is the idea of that our relation with social media isn't well, and that making a distance with it maybmake our lives better!
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
Meaningful!
The movie contains a lot of hidden meaning of love and memories, what if we can forget our past? Will we do the same choices and repeat our lives, even if we forget our past choices, not even love choices, but in all fields of life?
Besides, Jim Carrey known as a comedian did a great acting, also Kate Winslet was satisfying and talented.