Change Your Image
vnjegomir
Reviews
Little Italy (2018)
Love!
Great acting, great emotion. I do not nderstand negative reviews. Very good story of friendship and romance. For anyone emotional.
Bitter Harvest (2017)
Propaganda
This is nothing but new fascist propaganda. If the movie was stick to historic facts, than the fact that Ukrainians are a mix of Russians and other nations would be stated. They were not against czar as they were Russia back than and never Ukraina before Second world war when they served Nazis from Germany by killing Jews, Gipses, Russians and not obedient Ukrainians.The Stalin era was the same for all parts of the USSR, Ukraina was not exception. Other than total historical miss, the movie is hard to watch after 10 minutes. The pure propaganda with low quality acting.
Ubice mog oca (2016)
Great series
The series depicts the reality of interconectedness between top politicians and criminals. Everyone are connected. A lot of sexy scenes.
The story resembles reality, it has authenticated by real police officers. IT has a lot of mystic and keeps attention as the result of investigation is not known until the end and several possible solutions are on watchers mind.
Music is great and every episode makes you to think long after it has finished. All actors played fine, they brought emotion.
I feel it is in a rank of Holivood series with a much smaller budget.
For the available budget it is great. More effects and action could be there, but still it reminds to movies with Donald Saterland.