Change Your Image
littlewitham
Reviews
One Tree Hill (2003)
Wholesome Storyline + Great Humans
Through the ups and downs of highschool, college, and all the transitions in between this show is both relatable as well as fun. Great actors & great storylines for the most part. They feel like friends!
Gossip Girl (2007)
Guilty Pleasure
This show is horrible and it makes me act horrible. But I fell for each and every character so quickly (and then hated them and then fell in love with them...). If you're a gal with time to binge, it's worth it.
Pretty Little Liars (2010)
Good Show- Good Cast- Long Story
Though it's easy as a female to identify with many of the simple struggles that these girls faced. The dark and twisty parts, however often entertaining, have the slight tendency to stretch some of the storylines a bit further than they should be. This show was a staple for me for many years, but towards the end it became a bit too hard to follow/understand. Worth the watch, though.
Riverdale (2017)
Fun show!
Though I feel like the character development and vision could have been better at the beginning, I do find myself intrigued by the theme and cinematography work in this show. You can tell that the cast had amazing chemistry, and the twisty plot keeps your attention! Can't wait to see what happens next!
Shameless (2011)
Incredible Sotrytelling!
One of those good old fasion tv shows that I can watch for days in a row without leaving my couch. How did I fall in love with the characters so quickly? Why do I laugh, cry, curse, and drink with them? Cause they are my crazy a** family now. Watch the show.
Teen Wolf (2011)
Love it!
MTV level production... but great storytelling! It's a fun and youthful watch that doesnt make you feel like you got dumber after you turn it off. Definately a recommend!
Game of Thrones (2011)
Not my kinda thing.. but omg.
I did not want to love this show!!!!!!! But here I am in the IMDB reviews section proclaming to the world that I AM IN LOVE WITH JOHN SNOW.. Ugh... I mean GOT... hehe. Great story telling & wonderful sets. I love it so much.
Dynasty (2017)
Guilty Pleasure
One of those tv shows that makes me miss gossip girl. Definitely dramatic and twisty in one of those highschool drama ways, but sophisticated. And reppin ATL...? I love it!!!
Orange Is the New Black (2013)
Gets better with time!
When I first started to watch the show I was so thrown off my the explicit scenes. As the show goes on, I began to understand. I admire the real life stories & experiences represented in the characters. This honesty connects you to each character in a unique way & it is completely worth investing your time in.