Change Your Image
eabbrown
Reviews
The Mandalorian (2019)
This is the way.
The Mandalorian may be the best Star Wars content since the original trilogy. The first season of this show was an instant classic in my opinion. But the second season is where the show gets really good. The Mandalorian is an epic journey through the galaxy and I'm ready to see where Season 3 will take us.
Shazam! (2019)
Just.....Fantastic!!!!!
The DCEU Cannot Get Any Better From Here! After Reading The New 52 Shazam Graphic Novel Before The Movie, I Can Officially Say That Comic Book Fans And Non-Comic Book Fans Will Both Get A Kick Out Of This Light-Hearted Homage To 80's Classics Like 'Big' And 'The Goonies' That's Surprisingly Heartwarming In Many Ways. I Personally Saw Many Jokes In The TV Spots But Still Thought The Final Movie Was Hysterical!
Aquaman (2018)
Better Than Venom And That's About It
I Went To Go See This A Couple Of Weeks Ago And I Enjoyed It But Since Then, I've Went To Go See It One More Time And I Didn't Get Any Good Things From That Rewatch.
Fresh Off the Boat: Pilot (2015)
A Perfect Look Into The Show!
The Mom Is Hilarious And It's Relatability Of The Struggles Of moving is very moving. I like it's warm family comedy style and enjoy the later episodes even More!