Change Your Image
garethwhite-88221
Reviews
Meet the Richardsons (2020)
Brilliant
One of my favourite shows of the past 10 years. I know Jon isn't playing himself, but it feels like he's playing me. I've hit that age and I totally relate. Every member of the cast is perfect, it's so well performed and written. Please keep making more.
Home Movie: The Princess Bride (2020)
Outstanding
I can't believe I've only just watched this. I can't wait to watch it again. Brilliant, funny, sweet, brilliant stay at home acting. Loved it.
Staged (2020)
Absolutely brilliant
I really don't know why it took me so long to watch this, but I'm glad I watched it. 2 extremely funny actors great story. I loved it.
Love and Monsters (2020)
Really entertaining
I'm shocked how much I loved this film. Its not just a monster film, it's not just a teen love story, it's just an all round brilliant film.
Fear the Walking Dead (2015)
Poor
I watched up until half way through season 4, and anyone who has seen that far knows why without giving anything away, it's really bad writing. As in really poor. Just end it.
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Excellent
Brilliant movie, honestly I loved it. 10 out of 10 for me.
Ghosts (2019)
Excellent
I was shocked how much I enjoyed this. I didn't think it would be for me but I was very very wrong. Please make more its brilliantly written and performed and incredibly entertaining.
After Life (2019)
Truly and honestly brilliant
This show hit me hard. It's funny, moving and had me crying more than once. Brilliantly written and performed the subjects hit me hard. I have been and still feeling like the main character, it tackled the subject perfectly.
Coming 2 America (2021)
I'm not sure what happened
I love the first movie, this I do not. Its lost all humour, its tried to cater towards a young audience. It's failed at doing that while leaving the fans of the original classic falling a sleep. I'm so sad to say because I love, adore the first movie.
Very very disappointed.
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (2020)
Just brilliant
Outstanding from start to finish, Maria Bakalova deserves an award, that girl has got crazy talent. Borot hasn't missed a beat. When Americans do unbelievably stupid thing he's there to just shine a mirror at them. Excellent work.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Awful
This is what happens when Americans make programmes based in the UK, we are all of a sudden stuck in some Oliver twist / Poppins style 18th century time warp. Utter rubbish. Do not watch this rubbish
Cobra Kai (2018)
Outstanding
If you love the movies you will love this. This show is surpassed walking dead and stranger things to hit the best show being made at the moment for me. I know that seems crazy, but it's got everything going for it. The writing, the actors both new and old are brilliant, I found myself shouting at the TV with joy and excitement. Brilliant, I can't express how much I love it.
Miracle Workers (2019)
Amazing
It's the best comedy since always sunny. It's up there with the best. Brilliant writing and stunning comedy performances. Don't cancel this.
Tacoma FD (2019)
Brilliant
This is just what I needed. One of my new favourite comedies. Well written, incredibly funny. All actors knock it out the park. If your a fan of broken lizard this will please you.
A.P. Bio (2018)
Absolutely brilliant
Everything about this show is brilliant. The writing and every performance is flawless. People hating on it must be the sort of person who will never be happy.
Keep making this please
Naked and Afraid (2013)
Stupid program
A bunch of privileged Americans go naked in to the wildness and get confused why its difficult. Occasionally throwing a vegan in to laugh at while they chew on bark, the rest of brain dead idiots keep trying to kill things and justify it by saying "it's life or death" as they create this delusional world they create in they're heads that they are in fact stuck out there with no option, when in reality they can just say "I'm out" where they will be transported back to they're sad pathetic lives hunting with high tech riffles while get off over the dead animals.
Everyone who is in this program is an idiot, and should just be eaten by the wildlife.
Uncle Drew (2018)
Great fun
Loved this movie, really feel good fun movie. Great actors, just an all round good movie. Highly recommend it.
Walled In (2009)
Well,
Well,
I was shocked to read the budget for this movie. I can't remember the last time I saw acting like this.
I've seen better acting in locally made adverts for insurance. The dog was the stand out performance for me.
I would write more but nobody will watch this and come see reviews for this. I don't think anyone will make it through the film.
If you are reading this after watching the whole movie, then contact me. We can start a support group.
If you happened to have been in this movie, shame on you (unless your the dog, tho I fear the dog may not be with us anymore)
Action Point (2018)
I love it
To me it's funny, sweet, just a fun movie. I love the stunts, I love the story telling. Great acting. I can't see why it got bad reviews. The kids are great in it. Knocksvile is great as a leading man. He should be doing more films like this.
The Big Show Show (2020)
Enjoyed it a lot
Its better than I expected actually. Its sweet, it's funny, the cast are great for a nice sitcom. Big Show didn't appear out of place and his performance seems to fit in perfectly with the rest of the cast. As far as sitcoms go for me it's one of the better ones. Big show = good show.