Change Your Image
pedroautreto
Reviews
Hiacynt (2021)
Divine
Really nice movie! What are you waiting for watching that. Drama based on real facts. 10 stars ;) spoken in polish, native language, as it need to be to better representes the cultura.
House of Gucci (2021)
The most weird Italian accent ever made
In 21th century and we watch a story about Italy spoken in English. That is weird. What is terrible is that actors try to mimic a sadly horrible Italian accent. We have a lot of examples about really nice movies spoken in other languages than English. Netflix, hbomax ... come on Hollywood.
I give 7 stars because of Lady Gaga! Fantastic! She is what we can get of the best in this movie. Congratulations.
Holding the Man (2015)
Magnifico
Prepare yourself to be immersed in a truly loving world. This movie is about love!
John Was Trying to Contact Aliens (2020)
The best 16 minutes investment
Touching movie with the really nice message! Fantastic!
Chernobyl (2019)
Stunning
I would have given 11, if this rate was available. The widest meaning serie I have watched in my life: encapsulate science, power of fake news, politics ...
Bacurau (2019)
Movie to reflect
One of the best movies in recent time. Bacurau show how important is the people union in a country without govern.
Pose (2018)
Divine
Divine and moving with stellar performances. Ryan Murphy managed once again to deliver us a touching story.
Frozen II (2019)
Made in a lazy way
So lazy because all problems are solved instantly without any effort. It is a little so sad for kids.
Blow the Man Down (2019)
Good on weekends
Really nice movie to watch without any expectation. At begging you can figure out what is coming next and the outcome. The ending is dysphoric.