Change Your Image
bekahboo-85922
Reviews
1917 (2019)
terrible
Predictable and horrendous. The acting was terrible and the story was common and nonsense. The only exciting part about the movie was the very end when finally people were dying and it represented WW1. I highly doubt he met a strange woman with an abandoned child and I highly doubt any of this even happened. This movie was Saving Private Ryan, but boring and predictable.
Ghost Stories (2020)
It was unique and spooky!
I really liked this! There were so many twists, and not everything was predictable! The acting was great and the stories were captivating and interesting! If you are a fan of horror and thrillers, check this out! You wont be disappointed! Only real fans of horror can appreciate this.
Castle Rock: Clean (2019)
What a way to end the season!!
I was not disappointed in this season finale! It has to be one of the best endings to a season I've ever seen. They really pulled me for a loop when they made us think Joy was Amity. When Annie started reading Paul Sheldons books, it was perfect. And how reading the books kept her mind at ease revealing her parents no longer haunting her but enjoying the book reading along side her. It was so intense, so poetic and beautiful, totally messed up and I loved it. Incredible. Cant wait for season 3!
Frágiles (2005)
Not so bad, definitely scary.
Fractures are painful, and horrifying. Watching them happen to kids is even more chilling. This movie disturbed me a little, and surprised me. When you see Charlotte's face for the first time, it was almost comical, but then you see her again and it's really creepy. It was really intense because fractures were happening to the kids, so that made it to where anything could happen. Some of the medical stuff was comical, but the effects were good and the acting was decent!