Change Your Image
gonzallanca
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
When Billie Met Lisa (2022)
Simpsons (Feat: Purgatory)
Belongs on the 7th ring of hell. Once the judgement day comes upon us, God will start judging us, the list of our sins as mankind will last exactly 3:57.
War for the Planet of the Apes (2017)
Amazing Finale
War of the planets of the apes
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes, that Koba began the war between humans and apes, what remains of the army send a colonel (Woody Harrelson) to destroy everything that Caesar Andy Serkis).
Let's start with the actors. The effects today are fantastic, since the first movie (Rise of the planet of the apes, 2011) we have seen, and have improved over the years. I do not know if it's the effects or that Andy Serkis acts too well, it's really fantastic ... And besides I like the development of the character, throughout this trilogy, you can give many examples of the decisions that the character takes or how Behaves has what is happening, what happened or what is going to happen. Woody Harrelson is the best of the movie. His performance is impressive. The ideals of the character are sane ... and to see no, depends on the viewer (I am in an average opinion).
It is the end of one era, and the beginning of another. At the end of the movie the nexus is made with the 1968 film, which I canceled because I thought it was a reboot, but no, it's a Prequel.
The direction of this film is impeccable, I find that Matt Reeves is a genius. Since I saw his work in the previous movie (Dawn of the planet of the apes) I fell in love with this director, and this is the same case, even better. Thanks to the nostalgia factor, this director can expand much more and generate something beautiful.
9/10
Wonder Woman (2017)
Thanks DC... thank
Diana Prince (Gal Gadot), princess of the Temicira Amazons, lives in, the island of the Amazon. While he was in his training guerrer, with the Amazons, receives an unexpected visit from Steve Trevor, a soldier of U.S.A. He said that the world is killing each other (Second World War). Diana could not believe it, so it follows that the God of War, Ares, therefore Diana with Steve van at the center of all the war to defeat Ares.
Let's start with the actors. Gal Gadot as Diana Prince is the best part of the film (along with Chris Pine). In addition to the action that was very good, the character is a completely incorruptible. I'm a big fan of the comic, but Wonder Woman never interested me as a character, I really don't have so many expectations for this film, therefore i saw her on the Internet... eh... to follow. As i said before i had so much interest in Wonder Woman, but to see the film and how you think the character inspired me to follow this character. Let us continue with Chris Pine as Steve Trevor. Has Chris Pine you know very well of the Spinnoff/prequel trilogy of Star Trek (directed by J.J Abrams). It is a type that I, as an actor, and this character is everything expected of him. Great character with a great personality.
Dc at the end makes a good film. I without exaggeration i left vomiting of the hundred, after seeing Batman v Superman and Suicide Squad. But with this film... surprisingly... no.
I like very much the meaning of war that have in the movie, as if there was a God to do that peleasen between them/us. I really liked that part of the movie.
The villains I liked. But Ares I liked much more than the other villain. The effects are good, but abused too many of the CGI, in the initial fights against the Nazis.
Thanks DC 8/10
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
Very Very Funny
Spider-man Man: Homecoming or Spider-man: back to home.
Peter Parker (Tom Holland) after being called by Tony Stark to his side in Captain America: Civil War, must deal life in high school and in his own house, and at the same time become little by little in an avenger.
Let's start with the actors. Tom Holland as Peter Parker/Spider-Man is a great success for the film. Holland has the character, personality, age, (not like the others...), and when I discovered that Holland was groin, causing it to explode, I did not expect it, his accent is almost perfect. Michael Keaton (Batman) as Adrian Tooms or the Vulture, is the best part of the movie. Before the premiere we had all the hope in this villain, and exceeded expectations. It is a great character, their reasons are comprendibles, until some (the audience) are characterized with the character. And the truth is that Zendaya was OK, not outstanding, but well, like Jacob Whole Battalion as Ned, very funny. And Aunt May that is one of my favorite parts of the movie, with all that is sexy on the streets, in the restaurant, until they tell Peter in the school. I liked the character of Robert Downey Jr. as Iron Man (obviously)
Thanks Sony for giving the rights, if not we would not have this movie. The sub machine gun of jokes, jokes, references in the film is impeccable, i think i saw 1 or 2 jokes out of place, but all (which were many) were very gracious and place each one of them. Marvel knows how to move these characters (for example Spider-Man) not as Sony does not know how to exploit to the maximum (The Amazing Spider-Man: The threat of electro)
Very funny 9/10
Daredevil (2015)
Shocking
Daredevil (2015)
Matt Murdock, blind, thanks to a few acid thrown in his face only to save an old man who was walking down the street, attorney at law, day, becomes a vigilante, during the night, Hell's Kitchen, his neighborhood in New York. While this is happening there will be enemies who want out of the game.
Let's start with the not known, but you don't want to say mediocre, actors. Charlie Cox as the devil in Hell's Kitchen is... special. When I learned that Charlie Cox is English, I was blown away. His way of acting, with regard to their "ciegedad", very good. Deborah Ann Woll, and Elden Henson are two great characters, each one is sticking out of a point. Foggy fight with the mafia, with the law as their weapon, and Karen Page does so by all means possible, but she always wants the truth. And two actors that I find extraordinary, spectacular, almost insurmountable, Vincent D'Onofrio (King Pin) and Jon Bernthal (Punisher) are two extraordinary actors, when found. The two are perfect in their respective characters.
Here comes the good stuff. Daredevil has two seasons, i liked the second than the first (which is not to say that the first is rubbish, the first is also very good) to place more characters, and its proximity to the comics.
I was accustomed to see Arrow, happiness, jokes, laughter, but in this series everything is dark, drugs, mafia, and fit very well in the series, as something normal, of all days.
The Daredevil costume is amazing, the best I have seen. Because this costume has no effect is a real costume. Not as Iron Man or Superman, which are pure effects. This no.
Amazing 9/10
Pulp Fiction (1994)
Good
Pulp Fiction or in Spanish as "Violent Times" The film has stories, which are crossed between them. In the first we have 2 types (Samuel L. Jackson and John Travolta) working to Marcellus Wallace, and must retrieve a golden suitcase. The second is a boxer (Bruce Willis) who after winning a fight, that Marcellus Wallace said that lose, escapes with the money. And the third tells a story of the wife of Marcellus Walace (Uma Thurman) and of his addiction to drugs.
Let's start with the actors. The truth is that we all were excellent. John Travolta, Uma Thurman, Bruce Willis, Ving Rhames. But, for me, the one that stood out from the other was Samuel L. Jackson, who with his first scene of "I Dare You" left me crazy.
Now we are talking about really baby. The script and how they are connected the stories, is the most amazing thing i've seen in the cinema. Because you can easily you do a movie with the story of Bruce Willis, or with John Travolta And Samuel L. Jackson. But all this is what we owe to a Mr Quentin Tarantino, and his partner Roger Avary.
As I am of the new school of Trantino (Bastards without glory, Django, the hateful 8) and I'm used to die all (or almost all) and in this film does not pass. And it is for this reason that this film left me with a kind of hollow, wanting more, of failure, of the movie.
Also i think that the actors not involved in both the film, with all the money you gave them. The film focuses more on Vincent and Jules, who were those who participated more in the movie.
Good 8/10
Alien: Covenant (2017)
I like it
Alien: Covenant 15 passengers from a colonization ship have to stop because they received a strange message on a strange planet. When they reach their destination, they can not believe what they find.
Let's start with the actors. I'll try not to give them any spoilers. Or at least try it. Let's start with Katherine Waterston, Daniels. It's a weird prospect, who went through most of the movie crying, I'm not saying that Waterson's performance did it wrong made him excellent. But the character I did not like, and talking about this no character I liked. And the stupidest character I've ever seen is a blonde who's Tennessee's wife, for God's very bad and the first to die. Also tendency has this topic, I saw critics about this movie where they said that there is no connection Characters-Spectator. But the characters made for it. And I think it gives points to the movie. Returning to the actors, the only actor who excels, I think you are already imagining, Michael Fassbender as his characters steal the movie.
The effects ... the effects are INCREDIBLE !!! Since the Alien is made, even the ship or the transformations of the characters in the same Aliens are beautiful.
The end will leave you with your hair on end. You're going to ask, "Who was this?" And I'm going to answer that he is the master teacher Ridley Scoot. Scoot already has experiences with these movies. Cof Cof not like others (James Cameron) I liked 8/10
Alien (1979)
A Classic
Alien: The eighth passenger.
It tells the story of 7 passengers in the ship nostromo going direct to earth after a mission. But when the ship receives a signal of life on a planet debited, the ship wakes his passengers to go to investigate. But when one of the passengers is infected by a weirdo. They will not know what it is.
Let's start with the actors... or only with Segourney Weaver. It is a great actress who feels his fear... to be alone... and the Alien... That. The other actors is not that I don't import is that nothing in the film as well that would equal to each one. This is called the fill, baby.
This film for MUUUUCHOOOOOS is cultured. For me it is.
The effects in this film are very good. Not as much as Star Wars: A New Hope. And in addition the direction of Ridley Scoot is very good is very good. Those scenes when Ripley escapes of alien, the camera will not look at the Alien if not that Ripley running. The art of the film is also very good. How is made the Alien or the egg of the alien, the scenarios.
Then let us hope Alien: Covenant to see how it is.
8/10
Inception (2010)
Spectacular
, written and directed by the magnificent Christopher Nolan. Cobb (Leonardo Di Caprio) and his friend Arthur (Joshep Gordon-Levitt) are a few bounty that next to a machine of sleep you can get into the minds of others... I think what I said well... Or something like that.
Let's start with the actors. Leonardo Di Caprio is the success of the film. This type is large. You feel what he feels, on their children about everything. The film focuses on these children. And i like your experience of the subject, as expressed in the film. As if it was obvious. Joseph Gordon-Levitt as Arthur is the friendliest of the film (With Tom Hardy). Note that after the explanations of Cobb, and we did not understand, Arthur we finished off the idea with something funny and dynamic. Ellen Page i thought it was a weird, but necessary. This is what leads us to tell us the story. Tom Hardy playing Eames is the most likable character of the film. The funnier the more caricatured. The more friendly.
The special effects, for the time, are very good. That's why he won the Oscar for best effects, like the other 4 who won.
The movie in general is MUUUUY complicated at first, but after seeing it 1000 times (I) understand more things. (But in my defense, I understood it to the second)
The end of the movie leaves you wanting more, as all the films of Nolan.
Spectacular 10/10
Busanhaeng (2016)
Very Cool
Opinion about Train to Busan (2016) Train to Busan is a film of the year 2016. Directed by Sang-ho Yeon. Seok-woo (Yoo Gong) an entrepreneur goes on a train to base to see the mother of his daughter (Soo-an). But u zombie apocalypse to prevent them. Passing along with other people must survive on the train. What will? The movie in general I liked a lot. I was as usual with the theme of the zombies. But throughout the film increases the fear of the zombies. The movements of the zombies i found it very good, such as robotic to be transformed.
Another important point of the film is the closeness that one has with the main characters, a don't know not how is called but just as you want it. And that is difficult to do. That closeness to the characters are shown in a trilogy, but here we only have one movie to love them.
The deaths in the film seem to me to be sooooooooo unexpected, which gives a touch of surprise. Not as The Walking Dead, you say "Not that cannot die because it is the protagonist" here that doesn't happen. Anyone can die.
What I liked the most of the film is the pace you take. From start to finish. Sitting quietly on the train, to be fighting against zombies. You should not take your eyes to the screen, because you will miss out on something incredible.
What I found stupid in the movie, is that if the zombies don't see you don't eat. I found it ridiculous. But it gives a new twist to the movie, something more radical.
I liked a lot 8/10
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
Very Funny
Guardians of the Galaxy
Months after saving the world, The Guardians of the Galaxy will do so again. Peter Quill (Chris Pratt) located in one of his adventures to his father, Ego (Kurt Russell). He and his team must know if ego is his father or a phony.
Let's start with the actors. It is part of one of the bad things. The proceedings during the movie is not in the film, as well as the interactions between them are very poor or unnecessary. But the character I liked the most was Drax (Dave Bautista). The first was the worst of the film for his performance. But in this film I don't know if your character has improved but I'm better now than in the first. His voice sarcastic, his jokes out of place... words out of place.
The proceedings were not so much because of the effects, good. The effects in the film, the colors are impressive in the film. Especially in the planet Ego, all very beautiful.
The GREAT! Problem that I have with the film, is that the protagonists do not have a clear objective. Already,Star-Lord knows his daddy and must discover who he is. OK, what then? Hence the film creates unnecessary interactions between the main characters with the Drax-Mantis Rocket-Yondu, side effects, and what interested us most was the Gamora-Nebula interaction. This interaction becomes a bit rare, of love and hatred. Returning to the subject of Limbo after meeting the pope of Star-Lord, our heroes are is this "Limbo" in that unnecessary interactions were executed. But after that time (which is almost the entire film) The film returns to be moved.
The jokes in the film... In all sides!!
At the post-credits scenes (if they are 5) have a lot of eye...
Infinity War...
Very Funny 8/10
Django Unchained (2012)
This guy is a genius
This guy is a genius Django Unchained The story takes two years before the Civil War. Django (Jamie Foxx), a black slave, is freed by a Bounty Hunter (Christoph Waltz) to catch a type and collect their reward. The reward is a friend of the former slave and travel throughout North America looking for the wife of Django, while charge rewards for the country.
Let's start by the actors. Jamie Foxx as Django is a great success. I this actor was known more for The Amazing Spider Man 2: The Threat of Electro, and to see (before the movie) to the main actor gave me less anxious to see it. But this was not the case. I liked. Christoph Waltz as Dr. King Schultz is incredible its role. I didn't know that you could achieve a character with so much bipolarity and so much sympathy, was achieved. From the first moment that appeared i liked the character, what found very cartoons. These love to me. Leonardo Di Caprio as Calvin Candie is the cursed God. His character is a big that is only interested in the money. Peliando blacks when they were on their own, instead of stopping them cheered the damn.
Samuel L. Jackson didn't like as much as the others. I believe that with more development I would like more. But I like the way you die XD.
The screenplay is impeccable, I wonder how that would be us without Tarantino? With twists in the plot (very typical of Tarantino), characters endearing (as others do not) and villains.
With one of the best executive in the world of cinema, this is one of my favorite movies of the.
9/10 So Good Men
Ghost in the Shell (2017)
Poor
Ghost in the Shell, The Avenger of Fururo or A Alam in the Machine.
Major, a policeman of the future, after he became a kind of Cyborg, should end cybercrime in a very technological world.
Let's start with the actors. Scarlett Johansson is very good in this role of cyborg, within a cyborg world. Batou, played by Pilou Asbæk, was one of the most pleasant of the film, I really liked his character. But the actor who won all the awards was Takeshi Kitano, playing Aramaki, was one of the characters that surprised me the most. There is a particular part in which you know that they will kill you, but you end up surviving. And you say "This guy sure is great !!"
The Effects ... the effects ... In some occasions of the film the effects are seen ... badly. But in others ... not so bad, but not enough for good. The scenarios in the movie (if you use a lot of CGI) are very good, the best I've seen in a movie. But here comes the bad part ... I have not seen the anime, but (I think) I can say that the script is a bit bad ... Before you explode, listen to me.
The script is all the same the same thing, - Finding the Hacker - WOW, we found it! - We were the Hacker
And so three times in a row. For many the movie improved in the third act, not for me.
The Villano ... I seemed very poor his reasons and his way of being. I did not like. I would much prefer the Mandarin of Iron Man 3.
Poor could have been much more 6/10
American Crime Story (2016)
So Real...
The People v .J. Simpson: American Crime Story (Season 1)
How much the amazing real story. That after hearing that Nicole Brown was beaten to death at home, the main suspect is, her husband, O.J. Simpson, acclaimed national sportsman and idol of the black race. The prosecution, led by Marcia Clark (Sarah Paulson) takes letters in this and sues O.J. Of murder. The defense headed by Robert Shapiro (John Travolta) also takes letters in this, hiring a great team of lawyers headed by Johnnie Cochran (Courtney B. Vance). And during passionate 10 chapters will know the jury's decision.
Let's start with the actors. Sarah Paulson as Marcia Clark is a hero of the series, well deserved her Golden Globe for best actress in a television series. John Travolta as Robert Shapiro is also a very good ace, but not as much as Sarah Paulson. Cuba Gooding Jr. as O.J. Simpson, or Orenthal James Simpson, is another assert. The guy has personality, in court when there is a joke or an ingenious play (or TDFW for people of this time) he laughs or he just laughs. At the beginning of the series was weird, says that it was not the killer, but everything indicates that it was the. Courtney B. Vance as Johnnie Cochran is another of the stars in the series. The guy has personality as well as seriousness and protects his (the blacks).
What I liked the most about the series is that I did not lean on one side of the scale. I also liked how they used social pressure as something evil. In one chapter they name the word "Nigger" and the trial turns round, the lawyers made a mute scream, the jury, the spectators, even the judge.
So Real 7/10
Beauty and the Beast (2017)
Beutuful
Beauty and the Beast It tells the classic story of Disney, in which a Bella (Emma Watson) after its father (Kevin Kline) was imprisoned by the Beast (Dan Stevens). After exchanging roles with her father, Bella, is imprisoned by the Evil Beast?
Let's start with the actors. Emma Watson as Bella is a Disney hacienda, unfortunately I went to see her in Spanish. For me the English seat is the best there is. Dan Stevens as the Beast can not be said any more. Because most of the work was done by the effects. But the character I liked the most was Le Fou, interjected by Gosh Gad, after realizing that he is on the bad side change sides, for a few moments. Ian Mackellen and Ewwan McGregor (Cogsworth and Lumière respectively) seemed very good, a very important impulse to the film.
The music is very well used, I would put one point less than La La Land. It should also be said that La La Land and La Bella y la Bestia have different styles of music. This very well used music in this movie, it would not seem strange that I had an Oscar nomination for best song or best soundtrack.
Beautiful 7/10
Kong: Skull Island (2017)
Good
KONG: THE SKULL ISLAND
The story goes back in 1973, when some scientists go to a deserted island to unmask the strange happenings that happen on the island.
Let's start with the actors. Tom Hiddleston seemed very good in his role, I found the character a little lively. Brie Larson was the most x of the actors, their interpretation did not strengthen the film, but neither is bad. The actor that I liked a lot is John C. Reilly, like crazy, with sanity, that has been more than 30 years in the island next to the natives. John Goodman is the one presenting the plan to the government to investigate the island. The strange thing about all this is that he knew there were strange things on the island. Why did he try so hard for many people to die? And Samuel L. Jackson seemed like the typical villain of the movie that wants to kill the monkey, a villain that works well.
And here come the bad things ... The initials 30 minutes found them exhausting, very boring. The leadership of the characters seemed very poor, Tom Hiddleston and Brie Larson are for more ...
But all that I forget after seeing the effects of this movie, the action scenes and the design of ... of ... those things.
8/10 Good
Logan (2017)
Magestiosa
LOGAN It tells the story of the Justice, and now antihero, Wolverine. After a crisis in the world, Logan is one of the few mutants in the world. And after finding a girl with the same skills as him, he should save her from the hands of the government.
First let's talk about the actors. Hugh Jackman as Wolverine is extra-ordinary as he has done for 17 years, as Patrick Steward has interpreted it the same amount of years. The ones that surprised me were Dafne Keen, playing Laura - X-23, I thought very good, and the other I liked was Boyd Holbrook, playing Pierce, nice, friendly but with a lot of government power.
The address of James Mangold I found GOOD, the guide also. Many thanks to James Mangold for faithfully relying on The Old Man Logan comic.
I would have liked them to explore a little more of the past, which happened to Logan and Charles before reaching this.
Magenta 10/10
Hidden Figures (2016)
Good
Hidden Figures In the racist year of 1961, three African-American women will be crucial for the first man to reach space. But given the racism produced in these years they do not believe them much, even if they are brilliant women.
First let's talk about the actors. The protagonist for me is Khaterine G. Johnson, played by Taraji P. Hensen, who tries to be more useful than the little that brings his brilliant mind. Like Janelle Monáe interpreting to Mary Jackson, that in the film looks for its title of university to be Engineer. But the one that I liked more was Octavia Spencer interpreting to Dorothy Vaughan, that looks for that its black companions are more the center of attention. And Kevin Costner plays Al Harrison, who after the results for space are not the necessary to advance.
Personal information. The character played by ... Sheldon (Jim Parson) is good, which annoys the protagonist throughout the movie but interesting. The music in this movie is very good, very much the style that blacks listen to at that time, until it reaches the credits and the editor of the music was Pharrel Williams and Hans Zimmers there I realized the Why?
The few effects you see are very good, you feel the atmosphere of the Aussies. I also like the mathematical side of the movie (that's why this and this). I liked that detail.
9/10 Good
Rogue One (2016)
Good
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story He introduces us to Yyn Erso, a fugitive from the empire. That after being trapped in a prison of the Empire, is rescued by the rebels with a mission for her, steal the planes of the death star.
First the actors. Felicity Jones in her role as Jyn Erso does it well, not for an Oscar nomination, but does well. Diego Luna also liked me, on the same level as Felicity. And the one that surprised me was Donnie Yen who enchanted me his role in this film, as an attractive to the force but without saber laser.
The effects of this movie are incredible. As they show the Death Star is imposing. From the trailers we predicted that Darth Vader would appear, but the way he did it in Rogue One is epic with the voice of James Earl Jones. Well deserved the Oscar nomination.
Great 9/10
La La Land (2016)
Good
La Land In 21st Century Los Angeles, a couple Mia (Emma Stone) an actress and Sebastian (Ryan Gosling) a pianist. The two do not do very well in their respective careers.
First let's talk about the actors. Ryan Gosling does well on his character, as does Emma Stone. But it was Ryan's job for his role, in case Ryan Gosling did not have to learn all the songs that had the piano included. And Emma Stone ... it only counts and does it very well.
The montage of the scenes are impeccable, very good. Especially in the scene of the bridge. Damian Chazelle deserves the Oscar because he does these kinds of scenes. But I do not think Emma Stone and Ryan Gosling do not think they deserve the Oscar.
8/10 Good
Hacksaw Ridge (2016)
Impeccable, Great Mel Gibson
Hacksaw Ridge Beginning of the Second World War. A young man (Andrew Garfield) enlisted in the army to serve his country. But he does not want to touch a weapon.
To begin the work of the actors is greatest. Andrew Garfield has a well deserved Oscar nomination. Hugo Weaving, why did not they give him an Oscar? His character is interesting as a former alcoholic soldier.
Everything in this movie is brilliant brilliant. The effects, performances and even the sound of bullets fired.
But what I did not like the movie is the beginning of the movie compared to the end, they are too different.
Impeccable 10/10
Sully (2016)
It's intelligent!!
This film tells the story of Sully, a United States pilot, That after making the decision to fall to the Hudson River, should To face the law for the actions I take.
The first good thing I see in this movie is the incredible Performances by Tom Hanks and Aaron Eckhar, especially Tom Hanks. It gives a Sense of seriousness to the character, proving that he is a hard man. Aaron Eckhart is very well not like Tom Hanks, but very well. The Actor's ability to level off better actors than he is very Good. The script is very well done, very well structured. Their Flashbacks are very sudden but efficient to tell us very well The story, well done Todd Komarnicki!
The bad of this movie are Small things in good parts that are added, are few. He Character that plays the actress Valerie Mahaffey I think very Unnecessary, obviously should appear, but not for so long. The Needed from the North American Aeronautical Bureau to sue They seemed very forced, they would have talked more on that subject.
And one Personal opinion that may or may not be part of the opinion, when Birds are flying ahead of the plane YOU WILL NOT HAVE HAPPENED TO ROTATE OR DO SOMETHING! "O! We have a giant thing in front of us that we make? Let's do nothing. What a good idea!
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
¡¿Whats wrong with you, Dc!?
Dc brings us the second film of his universe of films, after Man of Steel, and they do not do very well. L story is good, with "holes" in the plot, but good. The effects of are very good, very good. Speaking of the performances Ben Afleck was quite good, we saw little but well. What I dislike of the personage is that it killed, it kills without thinking, very furious. Henry Cavil, the actor of Clark Kent, and costs a little more than Afleck.
SPOILER ALERT
And what I did not like at all about the movie is that they killed Superman, because they kill him if it's going to cost them to relive it !? And because they did not choose Bryan Cranston than Jessie Aimsemberg, because they had to put the son with spasms that the great father !?
Bad step for the second Dc Comics 7/10 movie, I was thinking of putting it in 6, but then I thought about the effects.