Change Your Image
austindickerson-03813
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
WWE Hell in a Cell (2019)
Absolutely horrendous; worst pay per view of 2019
First of all, this feud between Lacey Evans and Natalya needs to DIE. I don't ever want any matches between the two ever again. The match on pregame show was unneeded in any manner whatsoever. Thank gosh Natalya made Lacey Evans tap out, cause I can't stand her.
The first two matches on the main card were very good. Becky Lynch totally destroyed Sasha Banks inside Hell in a Cell to retain the Raw Women's Championship, not just by making The Boss tap out, but it basically combined the Hell in a Cell match mixed with a TLC match featuring kendo sticks. This SHOULD'VE been the main event! It's a good thing this match scored an A+ on the Bleacher Report.
Next up, we saw Roman Reigns and Daniel Bryan against Harper and Rowan in a tornado tag team match. It was supposed to be a regular tag team match, but it's called Hell in a Cell, where some matches should hardcore stipulations, kinda like Extreme Rules. Anyhow, this match also definitely stole the show. Reigns and Bryan emerged victorious after using tables, ladders, and chairs all over. But they should obviously save that come time when TLC comes around in December.
We got an impromptu match that wasn't even scheduled on the card, but was added during the pregame festivities. After Randy Orton squashed Ali for 12 minutes, I gave the match 12 sins for 12 wasted minutes on the card. Also, I cannot stand Randy Orton.
Now we back into the swing of things as Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross defended the Women's Tag Team Championship against Asuka and Kairi Sane. The match was going good until what Asuka did. She used the same green dew that Tajiri used in ECW, and the referee didn't even look. I checked the rule book; not every match was no disqualification. Because Asuka incapacitated Nikki, it should've been Alexa and Nikki win by disqualification. End of story. After that, Asuka and Kairi walk out as the NEW Women's Tag Team Champions after three unsuccessful attempts. First, it was winning by count out against Billie Kay and Peyton Royce on SmackDown, then it happened twice around SummerSlam weekend.
We have a six man tag team match featuring Luke Gallows, Karl Anderson, and the United States Champion AJ Styles against Erik, Ivar, and Braun Strowman (who was chosen by Erik and Ivar as their mystery partner). The OC basically used their villainous tactics and went total chaos. Because of this, the referee called for the bell this giving Braun Strowman, Erik, and Ivar the win by disqualification.
Will this feud please STOP?! We got a rematch from the King of the Ring final between tournament winner Baron Corbin and finalist Chad Gable. I never even liked Baron Corbin to begin with, but it's a good thing Chad Gable made the save to secure the win.
We're getting close to where things were about to go from bad to worse. In a rematch from Clash of Champions, Bayley defended the SmackDown Women's Championship against Charlotte Flair. Even though it lasted like ten minutes, this match was not quite pay per view quality as Charlotte clinched the title as a result of a submission. Now Charlotte Flair is a ten time world champion. Just six more to go to beat her father Ric Flair.
The main event saw us oversee Seth Rollins defend the Universal Championship against Bray Wyatt in a Hell in a Cell match. Oh my gosh, this match RUINED this pay per view! After Bray was incapacitated a few times, officials ran to check. Seth Rollins got the sledgehammer and the referee stopped the match. Fans started booing all over the Golden 1 Center in Sacramento, California and chanting things like "bull(bleep)", "Restart match", "boring", "F this match", "AEW", etc. The same stuff chanted at Stomping Grounds earlier this summer!
Fans though the match ended in a disqualification, but here's the thing: in a Hell in a Cell match, there are no count outs and NO disqualifications! You know, what? I'm done talking about this monstrosity.
WWE: Extreme Rules (2019)
AWESOME PAY PER VIEW!!!!!
This is one of WWE's absolute best pay per view events in a while! It was just death defying, high flying, in your face EXTREME! That moment when the crowd shouted "EC DUB! EC DUB! EC DUB!" during Braun Strowman's win over Bobby Lashley in the last one standing match got the event even better. The no holds barred tag team match was that good, especially for Undertaker to put Shane McMahon and Drew McIntyre to an end. The main event was wild, especially when Brock Lesnar cashed in his Money in the Bank contract and won the Universal Championship.
Lego City Undercover (2013)
Screamingly funny!
This is probably the funniest game I've ever played in my life! A lot of the cutscenes make me laugh out loud, plus the humor is very excellent. The way LEGO City was made for this game looked so incredible. Play this game if you haven't!
The Pepsi Super Bowl LIII Halftime Show Starring Maroon 5 (2019)
Worst halftime show I've ever seen in sports history
This has got to be the worst halftime show I've ever seen in sports history. They show the clip from SpongeBob SquarePants (one of my favorite shows of all time) making us think "Sweet Victory" was gonna be played, but we got robbed! Now Stephen Hillenburg is ROLLING in his grave because of this! Thanks a lot, NFL. Thanks a lot.
God bless you, Stephen Hillenburg (1961-2018)
Boogeyman (2005)
Boring and dull
Wanna know a movie you should NEVER even buy? It's this!
This movie was so BORING and DULL. In fact, I don't know why a buddy of mine even owns a DVD of this. Plus, there was that scene where a bird flew into the windshield of the car. That was not scary at all.
Also, this critique on the DVD cover is a lie:
"This is the scariest movie - ever"
This movie is not scary at all!
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)
WTH was this?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!
I had one of the worst theatrical experiences I've ever had in my life seeing this. This is even worse than the original film from 1995! I absolutely cannot stand this franchise at all!!
Dwayne Johnson, Kevin Hart, Karen Gillan, and Jack Black had their careers abused because of this! This is why Sony Pictures has gone absolutely downhill ever since The Emoji Movie and the Flatliners remake. They thought they could improve more after releasing Blade Runner 2049, but no. They got high again.
There was this one scene in the large shed where there was a plane. And those douchebags were coming for Karen Gillan. She did a disruptive dance that made me offended. Plus, there were bugs going in characters' ears. I just wanted to vomit blood so hard because of what I saw. I even wanted to let my anger out in the theaters. But no, there were some people in the room laughing theirselves off. I was the only one in the room that didn't even LAUGH. Because this movie was not even funny!! Was this experience worse than Alvin & The Chipmunks: Chipwrecked? Yes. It's worse than Alvin & The Chipmunks: Chipwrecked. This probably is the second worst time seeing a movie in theaters. My first worst is Maleficent.
This movie was even worse than all four of the Spy Kids movies. And that's another franchise that critics like that flipping sucks.
This had tons of fart jokes and inappropriate stupidity that doesn't even make any sense at all. What is so funny about fart jokes?!?! NOTHING!!!!!!
I would've been happy if this franchise would die already.
Sony, do me a favor and don't even make a third movie. If you do, it better get extreme negativity on Rotten Tomatoes, IMDB, and Metacritic. And it better bomb at the box office. It better kill the franchise.
So yeah. All I can say is (bleep) this movie. I am NEVER seeing it ever again. I don't even wanna look at this movie ever again. Better yet, I don't even wanna look at this franchise anymore. If you are a fan of those actors and actresses that starred in this, don't even watch it!
So yeah. This film....
Gets a zero out of five. It was that bad and I hope you understand.
Incredibles 2 (2018)
14 years has officially passed by!
Ever since The Incredibles came out back in 2004, the ending made me want a sequel to The Incredibles. But after waiting 14 years, we finally got Incredibles 2! It definitely proved that Pixar can make one of the best superhero sequels to ever come out this decade, and I give it five out of five.
Deadpool 2 (2018)
SCREAMINGLY FUNNY!!
Deadpool 2 was definitely the sequel I wanted it to be. The first film was a love story. But this was about family. This has such a great message just like The LEGO Movie had a great message to each and every one of us. Check out Deadpool 2 if you haven't. Five out of five.
Overboard (2018)
Very underrated
I thought I was gonna dislike it. Seriously. I was pretty impressed with the performance from Anna Farris. Check it out if you want to.
Movie 43 (2013)
Gross and lame!!
This movie is so lame. It's a about a bunch of stupid sketches, that are not funny. They are very offensive and inappropriate. This movie is so gross. I can't believe that the actors and actresses we love starred in this abomination. Thank gosh it got a bunch of Golden Raspberry Awards; including one for Worst Picture. It deserves a win for Worst Picture!
Sausage Party (2016)
What the heck?!?!?!
This is the worst movie I ever saw! This movie is about a sausage who is sent on a quest to discover what the truth of existence is. This movie is so gross! This movie ruined my favorite actress, who plays a bun. I wish this won Worst Picture at the Razzie Awards. The acting sucks, the animation is garbage, the plot is stupid, and the music is lame. If you haven't seen this movie, don't! It will ruin your brain!
Cars 3 (2017)
Even better than the first two!!
Cars 3 is without a doubt the best in the series no matter what. Lightning McQueen knew that Cruz Ramirez would be a newcomer for Dinoco the fact that Tex Dinoco bought Rust-eze. The theater was crowded when I saw it on opening day in June 2017. Wow. Overall, I give this a five out of five. Check out Cars 3 if you never saw it.
Movie 43 (2013)
Gross and lame!!
This movie is so lame. It's a about a bunch of stupid sketches, that are not funny. They are very offensive and inappropriate. This movie is so gross. I can't believe that the actors and actresses we love starred in this abomination. Thank gosh it got a bunch of Golden Raspberry Awards; including one for Worst Picture. It deserves a win for Worst Picture!
Epic (2013)
Dull and boring.
This movie is absolutely boring. All it has is a lack of CGI as this movie is very dull and boring. It's not as worse than the Fantastic Four 2015 film. The animation was so godawful. I only watched it once and one time is absolutely enough. Do not ever watch this stupid movie. It will ruin your brain.
Sausage Party (2016)
What the heck?!?!?!
This is the worst movie I ever saw! This movie is about a sausage who is sent on a quest to discover what the truth of existence is. This movie is so gross! This movie ruined my favorite actress, who plays a bun. I wish this won Worst Picture at the Razzie Awards. The acting sucks, the animation is garbage, the plot is stupid, and the music is lame. If you haven't seen this movie, don't! It will ruin your brain!