Change Your Image
rxctor
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
F9 (2021)
Euhh
Idk much about physics but im pretty sure it doesnt work that way xD Nothing makes sense in this movie.
The sole reason im giving this a 3/10 is because... FAMILY. (*Bandoleros by Don Omar and Tego Calderon starts playing*)
Seishun buta yaro wa Bunny Girl-senpai no yume wo minai (2018)
It is really Good
The story isnt all the good but it is watchable with a lot of mystery, but what makes this so amazing is the interaction between the 2 main characters and thats what make this show so good. It reminds me a lot of Oregairu and Classroom of the elite.
Story- 7/10 - Characters 10/10 - Sound 10/10 - Visuals(i personally love it -9/10)
Legacies (2018)
So Far So Good, But
Its doing fine for a spin off. The only problem I have is with the acting. I know, don't get me wrong, they have potential since they are all still young. But compared to Joseph Morgan (Klaus) and the rest of the cast from TVD and The Originals, Legacies seems pretty unnatural and forced.
-Story 8/10 (so far, it seems promising)
-Cast 8/10
-Acting 6/10 (does have the potential to be improved)
-Cinematography 8/10
-Visual Effects 8/10 (not the best but its alright)