Change Your Image
sake-98520
Reviews
American Psycho (2000)
All that star power & not worth the time
All that "star power" leaves this:
Pointing to a chopped up mess of a script - continual unintended continuity from scene to scene and during scenes -
Didn't look to see whom directed - I'm betting they should go back to their previous 9-5.
Bright (2017)
Mashup of various movies
Dumb !
Low budget Mashup of odd movies - story is splotchy and incomplete, horrible dialogue scenery switches in mid scenes it's just about completely dark (night) throughout the entire movie probably to hide bad sets.
Hangman (2017)
Cluster "xuck" of
Poor me stories & horrible. Dialogue. It's just dumb !
Suburbanite (2013)
Pfffffffffffffft
Poorly written/dialogue , Filled with beat to death cliche's , Bad acting &. Coincidentally oddy filled with look alike actors -
1 looks like Christopher Meloni, 1 looks like Roy Scheider, 1 looks like David Arquette🤔
& Mack the "Car hit victim". After being hit @ a speed of what looked like about 50 miles an hour & wrapping completely under and around hood - naturally broking legs , back - suffering numerous internal injuries never once complained or cried out from pain must have been Superman in disguise - not worth the time !
Wszyscy moi przyjaciele nie zyja (2020)
C'mon
Absolutely terrible - stale overused jokes fall flat with the out of sequence voice over dub
Acting is terrible- I mean overacting is terrible !
BattleBots (2015)
No innovation due to rules - noting but weed eaters and lawn mowers!!
I'd presume the initial intent of the show was to innovate and grow technically every year -
The restrictive rules have led to nothing but literally spinning lawn mower blades & vertical weed eater blades & flippers - it's nothing but who can spin the most mass at the highest speed !!!!!
It's the same thing year after year -
Interesting at first - SOS for years now !!
Failure !!
I Care a Lot (2020)
Great Plot ! Until the end !!!
Great Plot until the End -
Unrealistic bonding - it crashed & burned total let down at the end - WTH ?
Burn Burn Burn (2015)
Absolutely no comedy, Horrible dialogue & acting
Quite literally the Worst movie I've seen.
No clue as to why this is listed as a comedy - except oh wait the jokes on anyone who watches it!
Think a Hallmark tv movie with no budget , no script, no actors & terrible cinematography!
Uncut Gems (2019)
The Ending
Throughout the movie there are shots of people waiting and stuck inside the 2 security doors which required both to be closed in order to open one of them ~ by someone inside the shop.
In the last scene the only 2 men left inside the shop stealing the jewelry are stuck ~ only one of them can get out ~ the other would have to remain to activate the security doors!!!