Change Your Image
alperbuzy
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Evil Dead Rise (2023)
What a great masterpiece
As a huge fan of horror movies, I really suggest this movie to watch. I was looking for his kind of movie for so long. I will remember this movie everytime. Amazing acting, scenes and scenario. It makes you feel like that you are in the movie and live all of what happens. Characters were chosen really good. They were also amazing. Scenes were bloody and I liked it. This movie deserve more to say. I've also watched the old Evil Dead and I liked that too but this one tastes totally different. I didn't feel how fast did time pass. I've been waiting for so long and it was worth it. It deserves 10/10 even more.
Green Book (2018)
Amazing movie
This movie is amazing with its plot and its headliners. When I watched this movie, I felt very strange and upset to see this kinda racism exists in this world. Everybody needs to watch this movie and learn about one of the most important virtuoso in the world and his life story.
Special (2019)
Deserves to be watched...
This series was absolutely amazing. Sometimes it made me upset and sometimes made me laugh but taught me a lot of things by the way. I literally felt all episodes inside me. Additionally episodes were very short and so didn't bother me. I felt a liitle bit sad when I heard the season 2 was the last season but ok. Masterpieces must be short :). If i want to mention about casting, it was also marvelous but my favourite character was Kim :). Thanks to all crew for this beautiful series.
Mary and Max. (2009)
This is totally all timemasterpiece
It's been a long time not to see this kind of masterpiece and my best friend recommended me to watch it. I felt very upset why I didn't watch it before. This masterpiece teaches us many things about life. It's written that it's based on true story but it could be still true story if it wasn't written like that because every person who watched this also can find many things from their own life. Our differences hold us together. People need to learn empathizing...
My Octopus Teacher (2020)
Just Wonderful. Don't wait to watch
This was the most beautiful documentary I've ever watched. It was perfect and fabulously sentimental for me. Especially you should watch with your children to understand how precious and unique are all lives in the world. This octopus thought me too more than I expected and also I confessed that I cried little bit in the end. Thanks for this beautiful masterpiece.
Soul (2020)
What a movie...
It's been a long time not to watch a movie like this. Pixar's animated movies were real fun for me when I was a kid but I see now that there is no age for this kind of beautiful movies. This movie was awesome with its plot. It shows us that the life we live is a gift for us and we need to use it however we'd like. Thanks for this masterpiece Pixar...
Better Call Saul (2015)
Clever Theme and Perfect Acting..
If you are looking for something brand new and tastes like Breaking Bad then Better Call Saul. Unbelievable theme, perfect acting and plot. Vince Gilligan is a real genius of this century. Get ready to be surprised in every episode...