Change Your Image
remindeer
Reviews
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
Garbage
Just dreadful. A bunch of morons running around a greenscreen pretending to be funny. It's so cringy it almost gave me cancer. 1/10 is still too generous.
What's with these movies nowadays? No one is taking anything seriously, and everyone is laughing like chimpanzees. They keep making this same movie over and over again every 3 months. What a scam.
Acting is awful, volunteer actors would perform better. It's as if they're already so rich that they don't care anymore because they know the zombie hordes would just eat up the movie anyway. This is causing the mass dumbing-down of the world now.
Turning Red (2022)
Social engineering for children
I like how they feature lgbt children and violence towards your own parents, in the guise of 'freedom' and 'independence'. More like an dystopian nightmare that we're being steered into irl. Typical movie released by the mainstream nowadays.
Death on the Nile (2022)
Why did they make this?
Characters, especially Gadot are awful. CGI was was so bad, the acting and directing was just plastic. Thank God I downloaded and watched the 1978 original right before this one, that movie has aged so well, and still beats this crappy, cheap reboot.
Titanic (2012)
Awful
This was supposed to be about the Titanic, but instead we get another boring murder mystery, full of useless subplots and boring characters. In mainstream media fashion, alot of nautical terms are also purposely made inaccurate. Why?
99% of the movie is flashbacks, which makes me want to pull my hair out. The ship is sinking? Let's reminisce about our life journey from 2 years ago! Passengers evacuating? Let's suddenly tell the story about how the ship was built!
Don't waste the electricity watching this.
Shock Docs: Devil's Road: The True Story of Ed and Lorraine Warren (2020)
Excellent documentary
Very well done. The cases which Ed and Lorraine Warren talked about, but now with exclusive, never released before video footage and official testimony from policemen, firemen, etc. Very well produced and edited too, some interviews filmed right at the original haunted locations like the conjuring house. Definitely a must watch.
Expedition Everest (2020)
More preachy, mainstream faux science
I thought this was going to be a nice film about the dangers of trying to climb Mt. Everest, instead its just another preachy show that whines nonstop about 'global warming' and overpopulation. They should just shut up and climb the actual mountain instead of lecturing the viewer the whole time. Avoid this garbage.
Soldatik (2019)
Wow
Shows the real tragedy and reality of war. Great performance by the whole cast. 10/10.
South Park: The Pandemic Special (2020)
Scamdemic special!
Pretty good episode, shows truth like the falsifying of covid death numbers and the current police state all over a flu strain with a 99.98% recovery rate. Thumb up.
Rampage (2018)
Rampage? More like Garbage
Yet another brainless CGI monster mash with more US military propaganda. Watching paint dry is more intellectual.
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (2020)
The original Borat was just an adventure, this sequel is politicized MSM garbage.
Typical mainstream shill movie. I'd get the same effect if I watched CNN for 2 hours. Skip this one and watch the original.
1986: The Act (2020)
This film is a must watch, especially for parents
Excellent film, based on fact. You know someone is onto something big when they are banned/shadow banned by mainstream search engines and platforms.
Avenue 5 (2020)
Boring and shallow
Its very unrealistic and childish. I can only tolerate this show when its playing in the background. The sets are ok though.
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot (2019)
Unconventional movie for long time fans
Alot of younger folk wont get alot of the jokes, this movie is for veteran who have been here since the beginning (Dogma). A pretty good tribute and ending to the series.
The Grand Tour: Pick Up, Put Downs (2019)
Mediocre
Too much script writing and fakery on this one. The parts where they used guns to shoot from the pickups, they were all fakes and no live ammo were used at all. It was just too obvious and cringy to watch. Very disappointing overall. Amazon has really sterilized the trio.
The Grand Tour: The Colombia Special Part 1 (2019)
Couldnt watch it after 5 minutes
Alot of season 3 episodes are just too politicized, and just takes the fun factor away. Starting at Colombia, then making so many jokes and implying that they are using smuggler's boats and cars just killed it for me. This is a common theme on season 3. Alot of foreigner bashing and stereotypes. If I wanted that, I would be watching CNN or something.
The Grand Tour: Motown Funk (2019)
Underwhelming
Quite a boring episode, they just drive about Detroit and the same old muscle cars, I almost fell asleep watching this one.
The Birds (1963)
One of the most overrated movies
90% of this movie is just about some lady walking, driving, and boating around random places with nice views, talking with random people and basically being a nomad. The finale is when a bunch of birds show up and tear people's faces off. I wasted 2 hours of my life.
Love, Death & Robots (2019)
Social engineering
I dont get what all the fuss is about, while the CGI is good (like all movies nowadays), this series is just social engineering. I watched the first 2 episodes and it was enough to put me off, the first was pushing LGBT/feminist garbage with cheap lesbian sex scenes, and the second was about 3 really dumb robots who were wandering the earth which was destroyed by global warming, im sorry, 'climate change', or whatever they are calling it now. All their dialogue was very weak and just cringe worthy. It would make more sense if they were from another planet, seeing how exceptionally stupid and ignorant they were.
I think the problem is that there is nothing else on Netflix, hence this looks like a gem amid a sea of dreary programming. Anyone remember the Animatrix? It just feels like Love, Death and Robots is a big ripoff in terms of the styling, gore, sex and story telling. This programming really is for the netflix zombie hordes who dont know any better.
Transformers: The Last Knight (2017)
Loud and brainless
This movie is nothing but 2.5 hours of shouting and explosions. They try to inject classic loved actors like Mark Wahlberg, Sir Anthony Hopkins and a few more, but doing that wont save this piece of garbage. Everything is so incoherent and generally a big mess, only people with an IQ of 70 or lower will be able be watch it without developing a brain tumor.
The Predator (2018)
By far the worst movie i have ever watched in my life
The plot is pure cancer, the actors/actresses are so annoying and everyone is always using the F word and making jokes all the time. Its as if this movie was a comedy parody of the Predator series since nothing makes sense at all. It was so hard to watch i had to forward through most of it. This film should be deleted from human history.
Legion (2017)
Terribly directed and edited, awful actors
The whole series is just a mess. The show is so disjointed and is full of the same flashbacks over and over again, with cringe-worthy acting all the way. The editing is so disjointed, its as if all the film reel was cut into a million pieces, then hastily glues together and put on screen. The first episode got my curiosity aroused, with all the advertising and trailers, but by the second episode and beyond, it just became very hard to watch. The only way to sit through this tv show is to have it play in the background while you are doing other things.
The Meg (2018)
Garbage
The acting, script and plot are cancer. A cheaply made film with typical cliche scenarios and awful actors/actresses with their generic plot lines shoved down our throats. Avoid this one even if you love Jason Statham.
Dunkirk (2017)
Shallow and historically inaccurate
Yet another shallow hollywood product, devoid of any real history. The props and budget are great, but thats about it. Anyone with any knowledge about the war, or even half a brain would struggle to watch this one. Avoid this garbage.
A Quiet Place (2018)
Poor writing and directing, also rips off Mars Attacks
This movie had tremendous potential, however it is let down by cheap script writing, unbelievably stupid writing which make the characters do things any human being would not do. Also the ending rips off the movie Mars Attacks, which is truly cringe worthy. Pure garbage.
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
Garbage
Just like the first movie in the series, 'The Chronicles of Narnia' is basically a cheap ripoff of Lord of the Rings and the Harry Potter series. Time and time again I would see entire sequences copied and paste into this shallow film. The writing is uninspired and shallow, and the plot is full of holes. Avoid this garbage at all costs.