Change Your Image
Shaun863
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Cosmic Sin (2021)
Truth
I have reviewed many films and TV series produced by Netflix. I am sad to say this one of the most poorly financed and improproperly produced films in years. Why? What happened ? The story was there but nothing more.
The Tax Collector (2020)
Most of suck at reviews
The story was solid.... Add a little detail and we have a 10 star story. The movie was worth every minute. If you want a little emotion rolled in with some hard-core reality <<< yes this is reality for some, this is a great choice. Don't let the low blow reviews discourage you.
ST.
A Discovery of Witches (2018)
Strong start ..... ? Poor execution?
The first few episodes keep the viewers engaged, but after that point it falls short laking action, mystery, and anything that might keep you wanting to continue. I did finish the series, but they failed to access the potential suspense of the series.
Sijipeuseu: The Myth (2021)
Sooo..... I will give a short real review
Somebody stated "suck" as a title. Hahahahaha !
Sijipeuseu is far from from it, so please slow your sushi roll! Great cast and the story is awesome. If you enjoy korean drama with action, science fiction give this series a go. I look forward to a reboot 😉 or series 2.
Dishonor = suck.
Honor = Sijipeuseu.
Into the Dark: Blood Moon (2021)
Personal opinion
Great cast and crew. The acting was on point otherwise this movie was a waste of 1hr and 22 minutes of my life. Poor story, drawn out suspense that kills any excitement. I don't usually leave reviews, but I felt it necessary for this film.
Grade C at best.
Wu Assassins (2019)
Personal opinion
The series started strong but I felt the lack of personal character connection : such as it felt emotionless in most scenes. The series has a great cast so why not expand their skills of expression. I would like to also add the cast also has the ability to show more martial arts skills yet the series had minimal hand to hand combat. I will continue to monitor for a second season and revise my review.
Jo Koy: Comin' in Hot (2019)
Great entertainment
I had some expectations, but in the end I enjoyed every moment. Regardless of some IMDB reviews he is a great comedian. I enjoyed adding to where others have never gone before.
Maria (2019)
GOOD FLICK
Maria is a great movie with a ton of potential for expansion. Strong leading female role made the characte Maria come alive ! I enjoyed the movie from start to finish. The only downfall is the lack of emotion in each character. The story is deep so utilize small moments to capture the pain, hate, and so on. Great film would suggest to others, and I enjoy the bi lingual content.