Change Your Image
jcast-50357
Reviews
Malignant (2021)
Wtf is this?
Some parts are okay, some feel like it's trying to be an 80s horror, some feel like it's trying to be Stranger Things? I really have no idea why this was promoted so big. The plot isn't even decent.
Inheritance (2020)
Hmm
This is a 3/10 movie that gets a 8/10 for like 12 minutes.
Reminiscence (2021)
THE BEST
Okay maybe not but it's way better than these reviews state. I was very entertained throughout. Good flick.
Nomadland (2020)
Nothing happens
At all. The entire time. Ever. Like for real. Nothing happens.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Fatality
When they said "finish him" I did not think they were talking about putting me to sleep but they done did it.
In the Shadow of the Moon (2019)
About time
I sat through and wasted hours of my life on all of the horrible Netflix Originals. This is finally the first good one. A+ movie.
I Am Mother (2019)
No
If you even give this a 5/10 I feel bad for whatever other movies you have seen in your life.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Overrated
You're out of your dome saying this is the 55th best movie of all time.
Hanna (2019)
Yawn
How does this have a 7.7? Nothing happens the entire show. So boring.
You (2018)
Overrated
I've never watched a show where I hated every single character until this show. It's just a constant competition of "who is the worst?" Most of the plot could never happen and makes absolutely no sense. The end is predictable.
The Predator (2018)
Way better than the reviews give it credit for
Don't listen to these clowns. No one is ever happy. It's well worth a watch.