Change Your Image
marcolcn
Reviews
The Man in the High Castle: Sabra (2018)
Season 1 was great
Went downhill fast. Like others has said too many love scenes. Began to feel like a soap opera...all the sudden Ed turned gay?
Dark (2017)
Don't bother
Watched it since I read that the season finale was one of the best ever...Well I forced myself to finish the series. It was very boring and just didn't have any cliffhangers whatsoever. Like it didn't even try to keep you on the edge of your seat? Maybe because I've watched Fringe, this does not compare at all. 3 seasons, 26 episodes. That's like 1 full season from back in the days. Acting was superb but show is a waste of time and frustrating at times. Kept thinking it'd get better but it never did.
La casa de papel (2017)
Overrated too many plot holes
Way too many plot holes no room for creativity. Yes it leaves you on the edge of your seat because you don't know what happens next but it's one of those shows that nothing ever goes wrong in the show. Season 2 is the true finale, got canceled in Spain then Netflix bought it and ruined it. It's like soap opera way too many lo e stories for an action series. They fooled me and don't let them fool you too. So many love scenes, gay scenes, a transexual character which made no sense
El hoyo (2019)
Seriously?
How's this have 7 stars and how did it win so many awards baffles me. Also some saying it has this underlying message and it depicts humanity...goodness just stop. If you like gruesome pointless movies give it a shot.
Manifest (2018)
Gave it a 2nd chance
Began watching 1st season live on tv. It's on Hulu so I figured I could now binge watch it. Couldn't even finish the first season. Horrible storyline. Shouldn't even be on TV.
LOST all the way.
Manifest: Connecting Flights (2018)
Gave it a 2and chance
Watched the first few episodes live on TV. It's on Hulu so I was about to binge watch it...I couldn't even finish the first season. Horrible
LOST all the way