Change Your Image
abdullahmallaothman
Born: March 2, 1995 in Riad, Saudi Arabia.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Chapters: Special 2 (2023)
What a decade 2013-2023 :')
I'll try to make this short, I've already seen, and read too many stories, but this one here tops all of them. I mean I never felt bored of any single episode, the amount of beauty dialoges, interactions with character to another, not to mention how the art got better from seaon to another, I know that some might not approve the deffierances between the manga, and espcaillly to the final story we got to see, but I must admit the final message did hit me so hard, and for that I must salut everyone who worked truly hard just to give us the ultimate goodbye to all who gave us an impact during the harsh times.
Thank you Isyama, thank you Studio MAPPA, thanks to evryone for delevring this amazing story in a way that no one would wever imagin.
Shingeki no Kyojin is a total masterpiece 11/11.
And will always be my 1 anime of all times, and yes yes I'm still trying my best to not to cry right now.
Cobweb (2023)
Homelander The Boogeyman?!
Boy oh boy!!
Finally a horror/bizarre movie, the acting was great, loved every single detail, the amount of jumpscares, everything was almost PERFECT, I actually hope to watch Antony Starr more in other horror movies.
A very unique story, it actually reminded me to that animation movie, Coraline, that girl with blue hair
I also loved the Halloween event in this one,
and almost forgot to mention how great the special sound effects they were, I mean, this is the kind of movie that I'd never get bored, no matter how many times I watch it, whether with my brothers, friends, family.
No nudity was shown, respect, respect.
I enjoyed it so much, thus a solid 9.
Don't Breathe 2 (2021)
Stephen, The Legend
The movie was totally beyond my expectations, and deserves a solid 9/10 ✌🏻
Nobody (2021)
A solid 10
I enjoyed every single minute..
Gonna be sad if this one doesn't win!
#top.
Peppermint (2018)
Sydney Bristow is Back!
I've always been a big fan of Alias, after watching this made me relive the tv series, amazing performance, as always, I just wish, if there' s a chance that Jennifer Garner plays the next roll of Tomb Raider, that would be a tremendous hit in my book!
Follow Me (2020)
Worth watching!
I really enjoyed watching it with my brothers, relived SAW and HOSTEL movies, deserves a bit more, I'd give it 7.0.
The Dark Knight (2008)
My first movie in the cinema 11/11
Watched it when it was released, went with my brother to the cinema for the first time, man oh man, enjoyed every single moment, I mean Christopher Nolan + Hans Zimmer = the best thing ever happened in the cinema industry, still love watching every single movie that includes one of these legends.
Come Play (2020)
You britta'd it!
Love it, Gillian Jacobs, John Gallagher Jr. you both were great!
Though I was expecting a spooky ending, just to give the audience a hope for a new movie.
Oh, I also highly recommend every SpongeBob fan out there to watch it.
Short Term 12 (2013)
Cringy Brie
All actors in this movie nailed their part, except for you Brie.
Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (2004)
Simply Masterpiece!
I think I just made my point here! A game that everyone should play! Buy it, and you won't regret it.. An awesome story, gameplay, & everything in it... Hideo Kojima / 小島 秀夫 you're the king of games maker! I really can't wait for his new game ** Death Stranding ** & he puts Norman Reedus from The Walking Dead in his game, come on! ❤__❤