Change Your Image
mudiiiii
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Guida astrologica per cuori infranti (2021)
Fabolous
Finally a tv show related with astrology. I am very happy. I watched it in 1 day. I hope more seasons come. It's a little bit shallow. You better talk about venus, moon, mars signs and more details.
I also hope to know zodiac signs of other characters, too.
For me, Davide is absoloutly a Leo. But he is too silent for a fire sign. Maybe he has some Pisces placements.
I want to see the horoscope of this show. At what time was the first release in 27 October?
Also an empty house means nothing in astrology, you may prefer consulting a real astrologer rather than pop astrology, so you can satisfy astrology lovers.
Thanks for all your effort. I am really happy.
The Magicians (2015)
Masterpiece
This is one the best shows I have ever watched. I like it's philosophical background, and how it integrates the normal day problems with such a heavy story. I believe the secret behind this show's success, is this combination of fantasy with real life. You can relate and you can dream at the same time. And when I say dream, I need to clarify that it's not a cheap dream. The fantasy in this show is a high quality one. That type of fantasy which takes you to a dreamland and makes you forget all about the reality, then reminds you of the reality again inside that dreamland. I watched the whole episodes of this show in less than 2 weeks. I am a huge fan, because I wasn't able to think about anything else, just wanted to dive more into this fantasy world. The only thing I hate about this show, the savagery scenes. I believe they can make it better without those uncomfortable scenes. They can bring the excitement with better ways. Now I like to interpret some of the characters from my perspective.
Quentin: He is not my best character, not even one of the best 10. But I love how he is so detailed and real. A very real person. I am almost sure that everyone has someone similar to this character in their lives. For me, I have so many. I think he is like a Pisces zodiac sign. He is dreamy, fascinated easily, seeks perfect world for everyone, sacrificing his self for the good of others. At the same time he is a cheater. I am not upset about him being died, I don't think I am going to miss him. He wasn't belonging to the earth or Fillory anyways, he was belonging to gods world in my opinion. That is the only way for him to be fully effective. In the beginnings of season 4 we already had the messages of him going to be excluded from Penny when he was talking about all the characters being important in a story, and that there is no such thing ika main character or side character. I loved the perspective.
Elliot: I adore this character. He had some bully issues in his past and it was brave of producers when they showed us him bullying his best friend, too. A very natural human reaction. You can find many of people fitting this example in real world. I love his noble attitude, how he stands and moves and talks in full of pride. He is funny, theatrical and not harming at all. I find in him the Leo sign of zodiac. I can't say he is helpful, he is not someone who enjoys helping others. In fact he was in the position of needing help in most of the show. But he didn't mind cooperation. Never started a helping process, but he joined it when was asked to join. I can say he is all about his self. I wonder what did he saw in the memories of the beast when he got trapped inside his mind. I am expecting something from that journey of his.
Margo: This is my best character. I am a Margo-fan. Proud of herself, has a very high self-confidence, brave, knows herself very well, loyal and I find her fitting with Leo zodiac sign as well. But I sense a bit of Scorpio bitterness. She is not sacrificing herself for anyone like Quentin. But she does her best for the ones she loves no matter what. She begins the journey with a high confidence that she will do it and succeed in it. I adore her voice tone when she talks, she just feels like born to be queen.
Fogg: Just a weak man who makes his best to stay strong. But he is the trump card of the show. Whenever the team got stuck in some quest, Fogg had the keys. I felt very bad when the lady beast was about to killing him. Because without him, I can't imagine the show. He looks like a side-character, but for me he is one of main stones keeping the show continue and strong. I believe we will see more about his love to Marina.
Alice: I hate this character. I know she has huge contribution for the story and for sure I would not like her to die instead of Quentin. She has bigger contribution to the show than Quentin and she is a very original character. I find her a very Plutonic character if we talk in sense of zodiac. She is dark, obsessive, destructive, loyal till death, dedicated till death, can do whatever it costs to get to her goal.
Penny: This character was my favourite when we speak about the abilities. But he lost all his charm by time. I liked how he can read other's minds and how he can travel. I was expecting more stuff from him. But he became a taxi driver of the team and nothing more. He has no contribution at all. I am disappointed by this negative progress. But I hope and expect something more helpful from him after he gets out from the underground. His journey therechanged him a lot and gave him lot's of valuable information. I will write my theory at the end.
Julia: Undedicated, indecisive character. She is not loyal, not helpful, not sacrificing, doesn't have much confidence. She is just going with the flow of the story. At the beginnings, she was a very curious person and that was her difference but we have lost that by time. Now she feels like a regular girl who got huge chances but is not able to value them. I hope to see more about her when she becomes goddess again. I want to see her using her power.
Kady: Very emotional and moody character. She is very complicated. I can't even describe her. Liar, thief but loyal. She has so many contradictions. We see her always cooperating, but she never appeared doing anything by her self. She is weak and can't move alone. I don't like her.
Marina: One of my best characters so far. She is dedicated, trusting her self and does whatever it takes to get what she wants. I hope she comes back to the show. The way she was killed was very bad and I hated that. She is not loyal to anyone, she has no bounds to anyone. A lonely samurai. I like how she stands alone against everything. She is quite opposite of Kady.
Zelda: Even if she appeared in rare scenes and we could not really know her, she was a great character. Her way of standing while both hands hanging on the air as if she is saying ''How can I help you'', ready always to do her job... I liked the imagination put in this character. The actor is very good in fitting the character.
My expectation for the future episodes:
The story of those Mistakes didn't end. So they will show us more about them. I believe the 5th season will be about the mistakes of ancient gods. I sense some big crime here, a crime made by the ancient gods. That laboratory in the mirror land was the place where they created those mistakes. The new quest will be about saving those siblings. The story may go to the direction of denying gods existence and turn to the point of the whole universe of other worlds, gods, goddesses, magic, and all other creations were product of some humans experiments.
Alice will be depressed so hard so she will dedicate her life to find deeper magic, maybe she will try to go to the underworld. I was expecting Quentin to meet the other Alice who writes the fates of people. But that didn't happen. That Alice has a story and that will be revealed. Quentin for sure will come back to the show with Alice and Penny, they will fight against the ancient gods, because they will discover huge crimes done by those gods in that mirror land.
One more thing I hope to be explained, why when the Mistakes get killed they never died and there spirits inhaled but some people while when Ember and Umber got killed they died immediately and no one inhaled their spirits? This point needs clarification. Either Ember and Umber are living in some place, or those Mistakes a special condition. Maybe all the gods are able to die in particular conditions but that ancient god the only one who can't get killed. So I assume those Mistakes are created from the ancient god itself and they can't get killed exactly the the ancient god itself.
Elliot and Margo are going to get their Fillory again and this will be a part of the season 5, that is obvious. I assume the new rulers or someone else like Ember and Umber were doing magic to Fen, so Fen were believing that she sees some future-telling dreams.
Another point I believe will be explained in the season 5 is the Lady of the Underground. We will understand why she were missing all that time. Maybe she is one of the team who were doing experiments about the Mistakes.
That Rupert probably brought some valuable information from the poison room. Probably those are related to the ancient god, too. He can be the next bad guy, or maybe he will cooperate with our team for awhile.
Finally we will see the gods and goddesses world. This show still has a lot to tell, they need at least 5 more seasons to cover the main parts of the story, but I wish it has 20 more season. I am so excited for all of these.
Charmed (2018)
Great!
I didn't watch the old version of this series. But this is awesome! One of the best I watched for long time. It's about witches, so it's normal to relate for women issues.
Also I like the characters. A scientist, an angry feminist, and a fancy princess lady. Not all of them are feminists. I think those negative replys are very shallow and didn't pay much attention for the characters and the series.
The Laundromat (2019)
One of it's Kind
I never watched such a movie. It's original, very different than what we used to see. I don't understand at all about economy, taxes and all this stuff. But this movie was very easy to understand even for me. I enjoyed watching. God job and thanks for everyone contributed.
Wolkenbruchs wunderliche Reise in die Arme einer Schickse (2018)
Realistic
A very realistic movie, gives us many of real situations in funny way. It is not related only with Jewish people. It fits well with any person belongs to a minority group in any place of the world. Especially if that minority group has strict rules to protect their values.
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
Great movie!
Combines the myths with some new age fantasy. It's perfect for you if you have interest in mythology and want it with some action.
Nanny McPhee (2005)
Great movie
If you want magic and drama and something touching your heart with a light and sweet touch, don't miss this. It's amazing!!!
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001)
The best!
Writers of new witchy movies must watch this movie and have some lessons.
Good Witch (2015)
Very bad acting
I think the actors are amateurs. They are acting like if they are saying ''look at me, I am acting here. isn't that amazing?''
If some people are watching this, possibly for the sake of story. Make it easier for us and give us a novel. eeecks.
Rough Night (2017)
Light and Entertaining
Not the best movie to watch, but it's fun and entertaining. Sometimes we need this type of light movies with lighter emotion rather than the heavy emotional and dramatic movies.
One thing annoyed me so much, why they are always advertising? It seemed to me like a movie made for the sake of advertisements.
Divergent (2014)
good
It was a good movie, it takes you to a world of fantasy. But I hoped to be longer so it can cover every detail precisely.
Big Little Lies (2017)
Good isn't enough, just PERFECT!
The best tv show I watched for a long while. It gives the truth, all the truth about love, marriage, domestic abuse, healing, mothering, children and everything related to relationships and families. The greatest thing in this show that it contains 5 different women. Each one is different in style, in character and in families. One is hard working career woman, the other is a woman dedicated her life for family, the other is an elegant woman which dropped her job, another one is somehow free spirited and bohemian, and the last one abused woman. You can see the love lives and struggles of almost all types of women in the world. No matter if you have a high position in society, or you have a very supporting husband and family, there are common issues every woman deals with in her relationship. But there is one big threat for each woman, how would they act if that threat comes to one of them?
Here you watch it and see.
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016)
AMAZING
You like fantasy? you like psychological realities? You like human nature? Here is a movie for you, watch it.
Dumbo (2019)
for adults who still hold their imaginary alive
I was a little bit prejudiced toward this movie, I thought it's for children. But when I watched I was amazed with the whole movie. It's a movie for adults who still hold their imaginary alive. I appreciate it.
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (2012)
AMAZING!
Tim Burton classic! No more words need to be said.
Edward Scissorhands (1990)
Great movie
Can't believe the score, it must be 10 out of 10. Everything is perfect, as a whole perfect. A movie of 1990 and can be watched even in 2050. It's not limited to a particular period of time. Just amazing. I have no other words to say.
Big Fish (2003)
Good bc of Burton
This is the least movie I liked from Tim Burton. But when there is Burton, there is art and fantasy as we used to.
Dark Shadows (2012)
Legend
This is a classic! This is one the best movies combining horror with fun. The gothic and dark type of jokes. Gives you a very different viewpoint to life and everything.
Charmed (2018)
Great!
I didn't watch the old version of this series. But this is awesome! One of the best I watched for long time. It's about witches, so it's normal to relate for women issues.
Also I like the characters. A scientist, an angry feminist, and a fancy princess lady. Not all of them are feminists. I think those negative replys are very shallow and didn't pay much attention for the characters and the series.