Change Your Image
mjart-87267
Reviews
Abducted in Plain Sight (2017)
Just what the heck?
The parents make me astonished how foolish they had been. Even the slowest person I know would have figured it out. Shaking my head. The things that happened where so many red flags. You have to think, how is it even possible they missed it. Time and again they say things that sound like an excuse for missing what happened. This monster had it all figured out and found people he knew too simple to see the blatant obvious. And then to top it off after the manipulation worked. Just wow. I hold them so accountable for allowing it yo happen. And man they had it all figured out to ghe last detail. Even at the point others get after them, they still act like it was nothing.
The Boys of St. Vincent (1992)
Sadly true to life
Its based on actual events that happened here in Canada. I remember the horrific trials on the news. This find this movie deeply disturbing and makes me violently angry. If your hurt a child you need to be in jail forever. The fact it was covered up for generations is angering.
Bad Frank (2017)
That Was Exciting
Its slow to start but picks up to say the least. Lots of action.
CarousHELL (2016)
Too funny
This is hilarious. Although I'm sure a lot won't like it, but man I laughed.
Fare (2016)
Hella good movie.
This is a low budget film that is almost all dialog set in a cab. It's also one of the best movies I've seen in the last w years. Lot of tension and mystery and lots of emotion.
Men Don't Whisper (2017)
Oh my God lol
So this is hilarious. I can sadly relate to this. However it's full on funny.
Occupation (2018)
Slow to start but
Slow to start but it really gets there. The acting and plot seems to improve as it plays out. Lots of actions and explosions. Also a few interesting regulations
Hell's Kitty (2018)
So well done
It was done on a low budget butbit was amazing. So funny in a dark and campy way. There are endless horror movie references and a horror icon from the 1970s. To be honest a big budget production could not possibly do half as good. And the music lol. Just epic.
Burn (2019)
50 shades of messed up.
What makes this twisted movie better is I used to know a woman like this. This is one twisted plot and twisted dialog. Well worth watching with the lights off in the middle of the night.
Pet Sematary (2019)
So much better
In my mind this is 100x better than the original version on film. It has that actual creep factor the original never had.
A Path in Time (2005)
It's not what you think.
Thus is literally a failed attempt at Christian propaganda. Seriously you can tell the one guy is reading the lines, he's not even looking at the kid he's supposed to be talking with.
Coffee and Cigarettes (2003)
Hilarious
I'm rather sure the comedy and artistic quality will be over the heads of a lot of people. This is as far from Hollywood nonsense as it gets.
1983 (2018)
It takes thinking to understand.
This show is not historical in nature obviously. It also us very literary in nature. Thd dialog is vastly more important than action or effects. I'm kind of sure a lot of people will not enjoy it, as it takes thinking and is not just thoughtless action.
Hold the Dark (2018)
In sure most people won't get this movie.
They are the wolves. The crazy guy with the gun is protecting them. He kills the witch because she can stop them.