Change Your Image
alps-50995
Reviews
Star Trek: Discovery: Coming Home (2022)
💤💤💤💤💤💤
5 or 6 episodes ( I lost count) just to go and ask them to stop. Yeah ok we will stop. Terrible terrible writing. So boring zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz.
Star Trek: Picard: The Star Gazer (2022)
Hahaha
1 episode of Picard is more exciting than the whole season of discovery.. I don't think I will be watching discovery anymore. This looks very exciting I'm looking forward to the next episode I can't wait.
Star Trek: Discovery: Rosetta (2022)
Zzzzzzzzzz
Every week it's the same thing. Let's talk about our feelings. That whole episode was about going down in a shuttle spending 10 min on the surface and talking about our feelings.
Star Trek: Discovery: Rubicon (2022)
Hmmmm
I've liked every star trek series even enterprise but this season is just rubbish. I'm sick of hearing Micheal burham give a modivational speech every 5 min. When they came out and said we have a gay couple I was like about time but every episode is about how they are gay and in love. It's perfectly normal to be gay and in love so let's treat it as a normal relationship. Not make it such a big deal every episode.. I'm sorry I'm just finding it very boring the same things every week whilst the main plot just goes no where.
Jigeum uri hakgyoneun (2022)
Seriously
Seriously guys if your going to get paid to write a review by Netflix at least give it a 8. People giving this a 10 is the most ridiculous thing ever.. it's ok I guess maybe because I watched the English dubbed version they may have screwed it up or made it corny on purpose I'm not sure.. giving this a 10 is actually insulting too people who read reviews to be honest.
Eternals (2021)
Hmmm
Can't believe anyone would give this a 5 or over even if they are huge marvel fans. Poorly written and was hoping to get through on special effects. Nope it's a massive fail.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Ok
It's ok just not that good.. was really looking forward to this. Worth watching but very cliche.
Intergalactic (2021)
Seriously??
To be honest I only watched the first episode... It was terrible. Really Really Really bad. Maybe if you could get through to episode 2 it may go up but people giving it 9 or 10 I think they must work for the company who made this.
Moonbase 8 (2020)
How does that register as funny
Serously it must be the producers mates who give this a 8 or 9.. there isnt 1 funny thing that happened.
Love and Monsters (2020)
Not that good
Everyone who gives this a high rating says nothing about the film yet the ones who give it a low rating mention things that annoy them..alot of fake ratings on here I must say..
Avenue 5 (2020)
Better than I thought.
Keep watching yeah it gets silly but it was entertaining..better than most of the rubbish out there
Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
Rubbish
Shouldn't even be called mad max.., if the make another one like this it will ruin the franchise.
Firefly (2002)
Rubbish..
Didn't like the characters and I don't like westerns. Show is soooo overrated it's not funny. The best thing about the show was the theme song which isn't much to crow about. Can't believe people give this a 10..
Colony (2016)
Why????
Why cancel the show was building up to something really really interesting. It's a shame that this show had about the same episode count of killjoys or many of the mediocre sci fi stuff.. Not happy