Change Your Image
Eugenia123345
Personal links: https://darling-leech.deviantart.com/journal/Personal-Profile-Links-579298015
Wishlists: https://darling-leech.deviantart.com/journal/WishLists-725202325
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Fallout: New Vegas (2010)
Good game!
Third favorite Fallout game(First is Fallout 4 and Second is Fallout 3)!
Fallout 3 (2008)
Great Game!
My second favorite Fallout game(Fallout 4 is my first)!
The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (2006)
Great Game!
It's up there with Skyrim for me. Both great games!
Fallout 4 (2015)
Great game!
Great game! My first very first Fallout game ever and also what got me into the Fallout series.
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (2011)
Great game!
Great game! My first Elder Scrolls game ever and one that got me into the Elder Scrolls games.
Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice (2017)
Great game!
I absolutely LOVE this game! Finally something that doesn't demonize mental illnesses(Especially Psychosis/Schizophrenia type mental illnesses)! More people should take note with this game. Also the game is so beautiful!
Middle-Earth: Shadow of War (2017)
Great Game!
I honestly prefer this game than the first one(Not that the first game is bad, but I like this one a whole lot better). Some of the controls I like better and some of the online I like as well.
Middle-Earth: Shadow of Mordor (2014)
Good game!
Good game(Personally tho I kinda like the second game alittle better than this one)! Even tho it might not be canon, but if ya like The Hobbit/LOTR franchise then I think you'd like this one game.
Horizon Zero Dawn: The Frozen Wilds (2017)
Just as good as the main game!
Sometimes DLCs aren't always good, but this is! It almost could be a game onto itself, so much exploring(Like in the main game)! I love how exploring you can do. Also I like the fact if you complete some of the quests in it, some of the characters help you with the Main ending quest of the game!
Horizon Zero Dawn (2017)
One of the best games I've ever played
One of my favorite games I've ever played. ALOT of quests and TONS of places to explore. It keeps me coming back(The storyline/plotline especially). Definitely recommend(Also if anyone is a huge fan of Fallout: New Vegas, John Gonzalez, who help write Fallout: New Vegas, helped write this game as well)!!!!
Firewatch (2016)
Beautiful Game!
It's one of the most beautiful and aesthetically pleasing video games I've ever played! The storyline is pretty good as well.
The Neon Demon (2016)
Spoiler/Trigger Warning
I love the overall movie(Like the aesthetics and photography) and I really enjoyed the soundtrack. I'm an aspiring photographer, so I really enjoyed that it is like an aesthetic photography movie. I didn't like the parts when motel dude raped/Killed that 13 year old girl, also the necrophilia, and when the girls killed, ate, and bathed in Jesse's blood. Elle Fanning really did a great job in this movie. I also don't like the fact that the model industry is so horrible, like the competitions between the girls. I hope she'll be in more movie's like this. Well, except without the nasty stuff that was in there. Elle Fanning's really a gorgeous girl!