Change Your Image
liamml-83553
Reviews
The Walking Dead: Still Gotta Mean Something (2018)
Out of character for Rick
Rick for no reason murders saviours who saved his life. I understand he's grieving over Karl but he wouldn't have wanted this. Stupid dumb writing.apart from that it's a decent episode.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Amazing!!!
This may be the best comic book/Spider-Man movie ever! Just do yourself a favour and watch this! If you are a Spider-Man fan this is the ultimate film for you!
Eternals (2021)
Meh
The film is ok but has some pacing issues and felt too long at times. But I enjoyed the ending and the post credit scenes. I feel overall though they tried to include too much and it felt messy in parts and is definitely one of the more forgettable mcu films.
Halloween Kills (2021)
The fact that this has a lower score than halloween 4 is a joke
This movie isn't as good as the 2018 one but it is better than every Halloween movie apart from the original. Halloween fans are some of the strangest people....what more do you want from a Halloween movie?
Midnight Mass (2021)
A whole lot of nothing until the last 2 episodes
Just a whole lot of nothing. Amazing characters and mystery for a few episodes but it soon gets boring and depressing and just a whole lot of nothing until the last 2 episodes. I wouldn't say it was bad but it wasn't great either. This is not a horror it is more of a drama thriller.
The Taking (2014)
Pretty creepy but the ending kinda ruined it
This films 1st and 2nd act were pretty solid and creepy. But the 3rd act was a let down and kinda dumb.
Candyman (2021)
How did the critics give this film a good score?
This film was boring and the script was bland. The first kill was great and I was excited to see what other creative kills there would be but I was disappointed to learn that pretty much every other kills were off camera.....why? Completely ruined the film for me. The characters were also boring and had no real character development and the ending felt rushed. Terrible film overall and ultimately boring.
Blood Red Sky (2021)
Meh
The dub made it awful. Loads of plot holes and stuff that just didn't make sense.
Black Panther (2018)
Most overrated marvel movie ever!
Just meh. Nothing special just an ever age superhero movie which for some reason people praise way too much. No idea why.
Free Guy (2021)
Great fun but forgettable
Great fun film but honestly forgettable. I saw it about 3 hours ago and already forgotten most of it.
Black Widow (2021)
Great action scenes but pointless movie
We literally learn pretty much nothing about black widows character which we didn't already know and this film adds nothing of value to her character. Black widow pretty much takes a back seat in the movie which just doesn't make any sense. Honestly this movie should have been made before infinity war and it would have made more sense.
I Am Legend (2007)
Great up till the end
The ending felt so rushed. Ruined the film sadly. If only it was longer would have been way better.
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
Dany wouldn't have done that.
Honestly the stupidest episode ever. Just a dumb cgi fest. Ruined game of thrones with the last 2 episodes.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
Amazing!
Do not get the hate with this episode at all. One of the best episodes of all game of thrones.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Meh
Directing sucked the writing sucked bad and the only good thing about the film was the CGI and the action scenes.
Wrong Turn (2021)
Why is this called wrong turn?
Literally nothing to do with the originals at all. Plus the acting and story is everywhere. I love horror and I don't mind it's not like the originals but it's just crap. Literally the poster art is was better than the film.
The Dark Pictures: Little Hope (2020)
Great but the ending sucked
The ending was terrible. Seems like lazy writing, instead of actually having a interesting ending we ended up with.....it was all In his head. Fml
Ringu (1998)
Overrated!
Most overrated horror film ever. Was terrible and boring. Not scary in the slightest. Even the remake was way better.
Blinded by the Light (2019)
Blinded by the cringe
Cringe,boring and some of the worst acting I've ever seen.....don't waste your time.