Change Your Image
SculptressNblue
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Robo Vampire (1988)
Shaolin zombie robo cop high strangeness
Yeah... the title of my review about sums it up. Nonstop high weirdness from the very beginning. Cocaine and romance included. B-horror thumbs wayyyy up!
Blood Rage (1987)
Plenty of Blood, not too much creativity
Not a bad movie. Still fun with PLENTY of blood... and lots of sex that would be fine for late night. I would have rated it higher, but there was very little creativity from the special effects and writing of the scenes to make them interesting. It's pretty much like Friday the 13th except for not as memorable or psychologically twisted. That being said, still one to have around if you want to see some straight bad acting, run-of-the-mill nudity, and basic bloodletting.
Street Trash (1987)
Colorful, gooey, dirty fun!
Perfect. The deaths were fun and visually stimulating. One reason I love b-horror is the creative license of the visual effects guys and this movie does NOT disappoint. It was disgusting!... I love the fact that they did not go for your typical blood and guts, but used cool colors and took the effects to the next limit. Excellent, just excellent!