Change Your Image
shahadaab
Reviews
Suspicion: Unmasked (2022)
Disappointed
I excluded the option of Leo kidnapping himself because it is an easy guessing and over consumed! I thought it will be something surprisingly creative!!
But realizing he is the mastermind is really ...........
This is the only part I fully understood from this finale! Otherwise the rest is a total chaos!
Natily and her family were the most affected from this drama! Ruined her wedding and her life! Turning her to a killer
And Tara was one of the masterminds and she just walked like she did nothing! I really hate her!
And it looks like Eddi didn't tell the whole truth to the police! But why he didn't
Was Kathrin a part of it to promote her company? What is Sean working for and why he's always everywhere? Adesh will keep running listening to Tara after ruinening his life? ............ ??
Disappointed ๐๐
Tidelands (2018)
Meaningless!
I didn't understand a single thing from the first episode until the finale!!!
What a waste of time!
No proper storyline! It is just meaningless..
without an ending!
Seriously I have nothing else to other than pointless series with high rating for no reason..
Maid (2021)
Overrated! Very Bad acting!
I had higher expectations!
The story is good but I'm not a big fan of the acting!
It was boring and depressing show!! With bad performance!
But at least it was a good and happy ending !!
Can You Keep a Secret? (2019)
So BAD!
It was very bad, boring, pointless and totally waste of time ! I hate it !!
The actors has no chemistry and the storyline is not interesting!!
I didn't read the book but for sure now I won't.
Arrow: Fadeout (2020)
Disappointing Finale
Unfortunately I'm very disappointed ..
This could've been much better ! It was random and confusing ..
they focused on the crossovers other than giving us a proper show finale focusing on the original actors and the original arrow main storyline ..
They didn't even gave us a proper ending for Oliver's life as the main character! His death story details was in another related show assuming that we all watch these shows !
It was like a cast reunion without Oliver ..
Arrow: Heir to the Demon (2014)
How many lives Sara has?
Of course Sara will not die for the second
time just like Malcolm because we hate
them! "I do"
But the one we all agreed to like "Tommy" is
dead one and for all.
Arrow: My Name Is Emiko Queen (2019)
Storyline is breaking down to its worst point!
The beginning of this season was
promising and amazing when Oliver was
in jail but they have to ruin it for us!!
There is no way to have a whole good
season in this show!!
I'm still watching cuz I feel bad for the time
I spent already!! And I want to get closer!
But seriously the storyline is getting awful
and boring!!
Arrow: Nanda Parbat (2015)
Seriously!!
I think this show is turning to another
path. Looks like this season is just the
beginning (what I liked most about the
show is that it is not fictional) the arrow
was just a normal human being with
extraordinary skills and abilities,, ok his
squad is growing, but not super heroes
stuff!! Come on!! Seriously!! We have
enough of these shows !!
The Guilty (2021)
focused on one side of the story
Interesting movie but I think it was confined with one side of the story !!
It would've been better if they showed us the other side and not only the man behind the desk !!
When Emily was trying to suicide or the police searching part or even Henry, Abby ... etc..
The Grey (2011)
No Comment !!
Pointless and depressing movie!!
What a waste of time.
Shooter (2016)
Disappointing !
What a waste of time ! One of the worst finales !!
So does that mean Nadine is the new Atlas !
Julie is dead ! And Bob lee will not be able to change! Poor Mary !
It's fine to have an unpleasant end but not this way !
It's pointless that all the things they were trying to fix since the beginning are still the same or even worse!
Really disappointing.
Virgin River: A Wedding, No Funeral and a Baby (2021)
I hate this season!!
I hate this season !! It's boring and tragic! It used to be a different kind of show in a good way!! That is really unfortunate๐๐
Annem (2019)
BAD !!
Depressing from start to end !! Pointless and Vague to the point I couldn't understand any idea behind the movie !! Sorry but one of the worst movies I've ever watched !!
Clemency (2019)
The worst!! plus depression & grief !
So !! What was the point of the movie ?? Depression and grief !!
Sorry but it is one of the worst movies I've ever seen !! Pointless with Sadness atmosphere !!
McFarland, USA (2015)
Inspiring real life storyline
I love the movies where a person does good for ppl without expecting a payback!!
He literally changed the path of many families and upgraded their living standards ..
Amazing & inspiring real life storyline ๐