Change Your Image
aimlesslygera
Reviews
Feud (2017)
Expected a lot more
I Don't know why I thought this was going to be like the Mexican series Mujeres Asesinas. Maybe because the cast is amazing and the visuals are also amazing. But I was so bored. It was literally just them smoking and talking the entire time.
It was kind of confusing at times too. Sometimes I couldn't tell what year it was because it kept jumping to different times. I would have preferred it be in chronological order. Or maybe if they had a better way to show the different times.
But overall it was just boring. I hope someone does do an English speaking version of mujeres asesinas with this budget and type of cast.
Hocus Pocus 2 (2022)
Not made for the original fans
The entire movie felt like a huge joke. It was made for Gen z and not the original fans. So much potential for a sequel and they did this. The only good parts were the small background references they made to the first. Really wish they had brought in Allison to work off her being a witch now. It just all around sucked. I was bored most of the movie. Wondering when it was going to end. The sisters went from being powerful witches to being a huge joke. And the back story made no sense from what was mentioned in the first movie. If you removed the sisters it's basically the Disney kid version of the craft. And that's not meant as a compliment.
The Princess (2022)
Non stop men getting their butt kicked
Thoroughly enjoyed it. Non stop action from the moment it starts and it's basically men getting their ass beat by a little princess. Could of used more plot but honestly the action made up for that.
Smallville (2001)
Good but repetitive
I stopped watching because every episode was turning into the same storyline.it started off really good but then having the same plot every episode got
Boring.
Caught (2015)
Good but didn't like the ending
This is what I imagine Sarah Newlin was up to during those seasons she was gone on True Blood. That being said I would of preferred to see her win in the end. All these movies always end the same and it would of been better seeing her get away with it.
Sucker Punch (2011)
Better each time you watch it
This movie gets so much unnecessary hate. The first time I watched it I liked it but I didn't understand it. But each time I watched it again the plot became clear and it's a great storyline.
I love the mix with action and psychological and physical trauma the girls go through.
If it's your first time watching the movie try and find the deleted scenes so you can understand it a little more.
How It Ends (2018)
Hated the ending
I would of preferred to see all the characters die than not know if they survive. I also would of wanted to know what the hell happened to End the world. But I can see why they left it out.