Change Your Image
rickys-rules
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Vinland Saga: Pain (2023)
What a rollercoaster of emotions!
This episode has all the features we loved season one for and let me tell you, it was worth the wait. The war at Ketil's farm has kicked off and is far from over. Thorgill attempts to re-enact his well thought plan while the Royal guard steps in to protect King Canute. Arnheid is on her way to be reunited with her family, but not without saying good bye to her dear friend Thorfinn and Einar. She is at peace with her children and Gardar waiting for her as she gets a beautiful send-off from Thorfinn. After numerous attempts to revive her they finally let her go on her journey towards freedom. Freedom of pain.
Eternals (2021)
So disappointed!
All that hype for nothing! Been wanting to see this one with my SO for weeks if not months, but after seeing it, I can say nothing but: what a huge drag of a movie! Don't watch!
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Flame Hashira Kyojuro Rengoku (2021)
The virtues of being a top demon slayer
This episode really encapsulates the honor and politeness of the fire hashira Rengoku. He is kind, witty and has a deep urge to help others without the need for anything in return (maybe something to eat). It is a well-paced first episode that gives the viewer everything to get started on the Mugen train arc. Enjoy the watch!
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
A counterbalance to all the hate, the optimists seem to be outnumbered here...
I am no fan at all, I thought I was because I saw all the movies at least once and some of them I repeated but it turns out I have no apparent knowledge to judge this movie for what it is because it does not compare to the old Star Wars trillogies.
Well as a Star Wars enthousiast (hope I categorize myself well here...) I thought this movie was far from perfect, but I enjoyed it, in its own way as a separate movie it was very entertaining, and had some laughs and a lot of action. I just cannot understand all these amateuristic reviewers pretending to be experienced auteurs of The Huffington Post, just because they saw all the movies more than 10 times, if we are to believe them. Grab your popcorn, sit back, invite your friends and watch this movie, in the cinema or on popcorn time, the choice is yours!
Spider-Man (2018)
This one's for everyone!
First of all I would like to say that this is a game that is very easy to pick up on. A person who can play fifa can play spiderman.
The graphics
These are amazing everything looks top notch!
Gameplay
Very smooth and easy to control.
Storyline
The story contains 6 different villains where spiderman is familiar with most of them. There are sidemissions, bagpack pickup points, black cat spotting views, crimes on the street, harry's working stations and of course the general missions throughout the whole game.
Conclusion
This game is an experience on its own. I love playing every minute!
Disenchantment (2018)
Funny at times and a good flow. 8/10
Another netlfix series you cannot stop watching. Easily watched on a lazy afternoon Disentchantment offers entertaining adventures for kids and adults alike! The situations and the screenplay are at peak level and the humor is Matt Groening all the way!
Strong 8 for this banger show!
The Flash: Think Fast (2018)
dopey jopey
A freakin' breathtaking episode! keeps you near the screan every second of the episode!
WElL Done FLASH