Change Your Image
yellowmellow197
Reviews
Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge (2001)
Good Movie!
I really liked the movie. The only thing I didn't like was the actual town, Halloweentown, because it was smaller. It was just the pumpkin in the middle and some buildings around it. That was really boring and not as special as the first one. That could have been better.I didn't like that at all. It should have been like the 1st one a big town and with more depth that really sucked. But other than that I really liked the acting and the script. I really love the costumes and the cool special effects. They might not be as good as some other movies but is really interesting and fun. Kids will love this movie. Especially kids that were born in October or even November. The whole series is great and fun for the whole family.
Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997)
Give me a break!
This movie was a waste of time. The 1st one was a masterpiece this was a piece of crap. If you are a big fan of Mortal Kombat One stick with that one no use in watching the second one. The whole thing was made horribly. The Sonya Blade, Jonny Cage, Raiden, and Jax were all replace by other actors and they really sucked. Come on. Some MK characters were killed instantly like Rain. And come one some characters were killed without showing them like Striker and Kabal. Lets not talk about Sindel that actress was horrible. Give me a break, that animality part was totally stupid. The character Jade first of all she is not Japanese she is supposed to be Hispanic or Black like the game. Milenna was a disaster. Baraka and Sheeva were killed instantly. Stupid. The only cool one was Cyrax. So, Definitely stick with the 1st one and the games. Mortal Kombat Annihalation should be Annihalated.