Change Your Image
PeacepiperF20
Reviews
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
The only problem
The only problem with both movies are the villains dude deserves a 3rd movie with good villains. Hopefully sony will make 1 more amazing spider man movies.
Fear PHarm (2020)
Could of been good
It could of been good but they had to force in a female killer to keep the people on twitter from crying. She looka like everyone on twitter and acts just like them too.
The Accursed (2021)
First 10 mins and feminism
This movie is so terrible it couldn't make it 15 mins without mentioning how much better woman are than men. Do not waste your time unless you spend too much time on twitter and well I guess this is for you very few lunatics.
Man-Thing (2005)
Seems a lot of disney weirdos hated this
This is by far better than anything made by current disney marvel. I think a lot of people got upset there was nudity and violence/gore in this and decided to review bomb this movie for the church like usual. It's a pretty decent movie.
Monsters of Man (2020)
Movie was amazing
This movie was amazing and better written than most movies coming from Hollywood better than anything disney.
The people complaining just get off on complaining and or are bot accounts trying to ruin the movie so nobody realizes how we dont need hollywood for good movies.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Dont change a thing
Dont listen to twitter on this show its not over the top it has no deep message. Its just fine.
Supermarket Sweep (2020)
The host :/
Screaming and being obnoxious is not comedy. Seriously stop giving snl people jobs they ruined snl and now they're ruining our shows as well.
Separation (2021)
Great movie accurate portrayal of woman during divorces
The hate is probably from angry feminists this movie was great.
Im really glad what happens happened. Lol.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
:(
This show was definitely a 10/10 but the final season is absolutely trash. All it is is woke pandering now.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Way better than the first
Man this movie was a good time keep making dc movies like this please.
Freakish (2016)
Great show
Amazing show definitely cancelled it way too soon like most shows that are actually decent.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Better than Black widow
Way better than black widow its a decent movie remember never trust the critics i gave it a few extra stars for the woke people low rate bombing this movie because of their insanity.
Psycho Goreman (2020)
Y'all are crazy
I loved Mimi its the first female character I've liked for awhile. She acts just like tomgirl would act.
Loki (2021)
Loki was my favorite but
Not anymore they had to ruin him with well you all know how and the show just sucks.
Army of the Dead (2021)
Wokeness killed this movie
Bratty 80 pound "strong" woman
Every white person is made out to be a joke
Wokeness jokes
Annoyed.
Prom Ride (2015)
Wow
I seriously couldnt get past the first 20 mins of the movie. Good luck.
Superstore (2015)
Was a 10 till about season 6
They ruined this show with woke nonsense its really a shame.
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Hasnt been funny in years
Snl is absolutely trash nowadays haven't laughed in years.
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot (2019)
Wanted to like it
But the woke bs really ruined it and they even joked about it. I tried though grew up with jay and silent bob.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Man these people complaining are ridiculous
People literally have a problem with complaining and expecting too much. I really believe these people made up their minds before even watching this movie because it was fantastic. 100 percent better than all the movies recently released and definitely better than all the movies of 2020. Also for the directors first movie he did a hell of a job. The biggest annoyance is making the white male the idiot and making female characters overpowered.
The Block Island Sound (2020)
The female is annoying
The female character is the most annoying character ever played. Literally everything she said was b**chy.
Mom (2013)
Its okay but...
Not every man is absolutely terrible like this show portrays. Its a little ridiculous especially in todays times feminists will see this and act as if real life is like this.
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018)
Lol
Disney has to be payimg for good reviews. Its way obvious by now. Terrible movie.
What Metal Girls Are Into (2017)
Lol
3 girls that hate men from twitter try to ruin metal by claiming they're metal heads. If you hate disney star wars you will hate this.
Shortcut (2020)
Why is this rated R
Its funny how today movies that are rated r 99 percent of the youth see worse in video games and curse like sailors but yet we keep listening to religious weirdos running the rating system. This should be rated pg 13. Also stay away from horror if you dont like being scared or gore or if you like ghost horror movies.