Change Your Image
paulgraves10
Reviews
Injustice (2011)
Very enjoyable...except for one thing!
Perfectly fine series, good story line and good acting EXCEPT for that one thing..the truly appalling acting of Charlie Creed-Miles.... absolute Shocker!!
Peur sur le lac (2020)
Not as good as the first two....
The first 2 "by the lake" series vanished and killer were far better than this! The story line is pretty weak and not very believable! I was very excited when I found a 3rd series was out after really enjoying the first 2 but alas is by far the worst of the 3...watch the 1st 2 but leave the 3rd..you won't miss much!
Goliath (2016)
You really have to....
What an outstanding piece of work.... There is some real awful stuff out there, but this is gripping, clever writing and acting from start to an amazing finale!
Truly Superb..
Baptiste (2019)
Please Don't just don't!
I wasted 6 hours of my life that I won't get back! Season 2 is a total shocker...who ever gives this more than 1 star (only because you can't give it zero) is clearly eating the wrong soup....
The Drowning (2021)
Just don't.....
How anyone can give this garbage more than one star (you can't give it no stars) is delusional!
10 Minutes Gone (2019)
1 hour 32 mins you will never get back....
Script written by a 9 year old and edited by their 5 year old brother....
Strangers (2018)
Avoid!
Awful and impressively so! Waste of good actors! Doesn't deserve anymore of my time and energy to write anything else!
Modus: Avsnitt 1 (2017)
Wow!.....in a bad way!
Utter garbage! A million miles from series one! Please don't waste you time watching series 2 it's time you will never get back!