Change Your Image
scorpiomrb
Reviews
This Is Me... Now: A Love Story (2024)
1 star is too much for this
Oh my God could anyone be more starved for attention ALL OF THE TIME! The man was married with a family, she just can't keep anything private. And why is every man in her movies so much younger than her? This movie sucked, she's annoying & exhausting. No wonder Ben A looks exhausted & miserable all the time. This is not a love story, this just an excuse to try to keep her name in the news. Reunited, big deal. Don't even think about the other family in this stupid movie saying you were in love the whole time, that's BS. Jennifer Lopez never puts another woman's feelings into any consideration. 2 wedding ceremonies with Ben A is not enough, you have to make a horrible movie with men who are half your age, so desperate? You're over 50 and had other marriages. Wow. This woman is absolutely exhausting.
Conjuring Kesha (2022)
Rating of 1 is being generous
Rating of 1 is being generous. Discovery Channel, come on. Do better. You could have just filmed Kesha & her guests walking through a Haunted House at Great Adventure, it would have been much better and more convincing.
I feel bad for the real witnesses, there are much better shows who have do their research would have respected those people and allowed them a much better platform with real professionals in the paranormal.
Terrible terrible show.
Alaskan Killer Bigfoot (2021)
Beyond awful - Bad Actors Horrible Writing
This is so bad, I actually feel feel bad for the guys who agreed to do this.
Worst acting, terrible 'writing'. Everything about it is bad. Just bad. No drones to check out the area, no cameras on the trees or motion detectors? Just terrible. Not believable at all & ridiculously predictable.
The Good Cop (2018)
Love this show - Josh Groban & Tony Danza are fantastic together
I Love this show! All of the characters are so fun and entertaining but Josh Groban (cutie pie) and Tony Danza are really great!
Love this show!