Change Your Image
sissy3006-179-640454
Reviews
Peppermint (2018)
Feel her pain
Garner was great , as a mother o felt all her pain. Show was surprisingly good. She became a strong and empowered to seek justice.
The Gentlemen (2019)
Brilliant Guy Richie
I think Guy Richie picked the best cast for this brilliant movie. All of the actors delivered brilliantly. Love the movie
Vampire (2011)
Not so good
I can never understand the promoting of suicide. As for the teacher, when he vomited the blood up, that was expected, this film is serious flawed
Cursed (2020)
Still wondering why
I thought I give this series a try due to the actors. I have to say the title Cursed doesn't seem right. Just another movie of the slaughter by the church against anyone who is different. I actually skipped through several episodes. Just couldn't handle the holyier then the monks in red robes killing the innocent. Oh well
Dragged Across Concrete (2018)
Worth a watch
Vaughn and Gibson together again. Well written story, if you sit and let the story play out, it's good. I liked it.
Hunter Killer (2018)
Excellent
Brilliant film, need to see to appreciate. Butler was great.
The Way Back (2020)
Relatable
I can relate to Jack's grief and his addiction. It's not easy feeling that kind of grief. This film was not just eye opening for Jack but it was heart felt. Worth a watch.
Primal (2019)
The Rare White Jag.
I love Cage, Durand is just as good especially playing bad guys. Cage has been voted the busiest actor around. I dont care about negative comments. I am a big fan of Cage. He played the part to a tee
Capone (2020)
Not to bad
I was interested in watching because of Tom Hardy. Like the beginning of the film states, Capone was released from prison due to Neurosyphilis. Which is a condition that affects the brain from contracting Syphilis and not being treated, basically the Syphilis turns the brain to Swiss cheese. I found it interesting because I never knew about him having this and how he spent the remaining time before he passed on. And like the opening monologue, he was under supervision of the government. I liked the show, cast was great, and of course Tom Hardy was brilliant.
Backfire (2017)
Freaking Awful
How can you make a movie this bad. You show a bunch of black gangsters buying guns and one of them has "Black Lives Matter, " on his jacket, what the hell . People shouldn't even watch this horrible movie
Kingdom (2014)
Brilliant Work
I came across this show out of boredom, I read the intro and saw who was cast I am a big fan of all the main cast. As some one else said this show draws you in. I was amazed at how wonderful the script was written. Hard to find good scripted TV series. This show was not just about the MMA sport, but about each individual lives. Ups and downs , trials and tribulations of life. This show had me laughing, and crying, it was like you could feel each characters emotional battles. So sorry it was only 3 seasons
I loved it
The Healer (2016)
Moving
I liked this film it touches your heart, great cast and the film was made for a good reason, so sing, laugh, be a kid
The Last Days of American Crime (2020)
Wicked
This was one wickly brutal movie, all for the money. As usual Michael Pitt was famously crazy. Not bad
Spenser Confidential (2020)
Great movie
I am a big fan of Peter Berg and Wahlberg . I don't care what others say. I thought it was great. It made me laugh, made me sit on the edge of seat to see what was coming next. I think it's worth a watch, I even saved it in my Netflix list to watch it again.
Wake Up (2019)
I liked it,got a good twist
I read all the negative reviews, I watched it from start to finish. Now I like JRM and Forsythe 2 if my favorite people to watch, it was a good story, great twist at end. Some of the actors I have never heard of, need more time to hone their skills.
Fractured (2019)
Intense mind thriller
Good for a Netflix movie. Kept me interested till the end, which was a twist. It was captivating, worth a watch. Big fan of Sam Worthington
Sherlock (2010)
Brilliant
Steven Moffat is once again created a Brilliant series. Great cast, brilliant performance by all. I do hope there will be a Season 5. Can't get enough, everyone should watch.
Crash (2004)
Worth watching
Everyone should watch this film. It's excellent, that it. Watch it and you will see
In the Tall Grass (2019)
Weird
The big black rock worship thing has been done, this grass thing, can never understand why they make people to such dumb asses, no one in there right walks into 8ft tall grass /corn fields.
Tunnel Vision (2013)
Not bad
The movie has a good concept, but it is so low budget. Some of the actors didn't look like they were actually speaking the lines, Ion Overran is always good, 7 goes to her. Not to bad, worth a watch
El Dorado (2010)
I hate Indiana Jones
I liked this 2 part film. I like the cast, West, Martinez, Hensen, and Goss a vilian. I found it more believable then an over the top flamboyant Indiana Jones. Filming location was right on target Peru. There was only one thing I didn't like, how loud and high pitched some of the music was, can't stand it when I have to turn down the music but then turn the volume back up just to hear them talk.
Bone Dry (2007)
Sadisticly torturious
When I first started watching this movie, I thought it was about a crazy old man that didnt like city people and had nothing better to do then sadistically torture this guy, boy was I wrong, great twist at the end. It was all for love vengeful hatred for the man who killed his family. This is watch worthy movie. Love Henkison, Goss was excellent, I hate to hate been out in Death Valley filming this. Kudos to everyone
AWOL-72 (2015)
Worth watching
Another good film by Christian Sesma. Although I liked the film and the conspiracy against Miller. There was one thing wrong, if he really was AWOL they don't send out local police or allow a Russian politian to go searching. So in my opinion it was a conspiracy against Miller for whatever secrets he stole. He also had a stream if bad luck along the way. He was more then just a Marine.
Operator (2015)
What a Thriller
Great cast. This movie had me on the edge of my seat,not knowing what was to come next. Great plot/story. I have to say most of Luke Goss'Film's usually have a happy ending, this one was no different, the good guys won.
Your Move (2017)
Pyscho Thriller
I liked the film. I don't care about all the negative Nelly's out there, Luke Goss will keep making films, writing, producing, directing and starring. If you really look at this film, it's about a psychopath that is obsessed with this girl he once knew he kidnaps her and her daughter while the husband watches in horror, now he has to act fast to get his family back, before this crazy man does something really horrible, congrats on Luke's directorial debut.