Change Your Image
tahafreestyler
Reviews
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
The best CBM of all time.
This indeed is what should be benchmark for all CBM as this has Drama (A genre seriously missing from CBM), character development that is built not right of the bat, and story that flows with it and has maturity, is grounded and action packed.
The twists and thrill also keeps you on the edge of your seat.
Superman: Man of Tomorrow (2020)
Needs more action...!
Diplomatic approach to superman with hope and naivity being the emphasis as the first outing of a superhero...Great way to use Lobo and MMH to tell a superman tale...Lois voive over actor beeds to change...A bit too fast...Parasite finally gets some attention.
Prison Break (2005)
One season Wonder.
First season is great like 9/10
Second season is okay 6/10
rest is just garbage.
Legends of Tomorrow: Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Five (2020)
Worst Thing Ever.....!
Anyone giving it more than a 5 has zero taste. The fights were horrible and the effects were very bad. The story had no twist or plan, only cw fans will watch this. Motivation for Justice League and the members was so stupid.
Arrow: Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Four (2020)
only for dc haters
This is one the most stupidest crossover. They just trashed batman superman and horrible dialogues and stupid storytelling.