Change Your Image
gregnorman2000-115-488321
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Grindsploitation 2: The Lost Reels (2016)
your not missing much here
This wasn't your usual grindhouse trailers with the awesome 70s action craziness but was more clips from horror movies that were short or full length and wasn't seeing a whole lot to write home about.
The First Man (1996)
could have been a lot better
For starters ted raimi,lesley ann warren and heather graham have been in a lot better and this sci fi pretty much just dragged on and the script was nowhere near what the movie is and was hoping for something to happen and not much was. might wanna skip this one.
Dasso yugi (1976)
awesome loved it
It's a hard title to find and tuned out awesome and sonny chiba rocks again and worth watching.
Kyôfu joshikôkô: Onna bôryoku kyôshitsu (1972)
awesome loved it
I've seen almost all of the delinquent and pinky violence and this stuff rocks and right up my alley for the craziness and a series if you havn't seen any you must.
Lipstick (2013)
good for a time killer
This was supposed to be a horror but looked more like a crime drama and not really much to work with here.you've seen better.
Hicchihaiku (2013)
awesome thriller loved it
This thriller gets a bit crazy and a little bizarre also with a decent cast and script worth watching.
Kyanpu (2014)
this thriller was ok
Not overly crazy but still had enough to keep you entertained and a bit of a diff twist on revenge movies and worth a look at.
The Victorville Massacre (2011)
it was ok
Not a real blockbuster and did have some decent horror scenes.there was supposed to be some funny stuff in this but was having a hard time seeing that.the cast was really good with a decent script still could have been bit more crazier and still worth a look at.
Bodysnatch (2017)
wasn't too bad
This sci fi thriller was ok and had a decent cast but could have used a lot more bodysnatchers.still worth a look at.
Bankaku Rokku (1973)
this was pretty good
The girl gang stuff from the 70s rocks and so much of it to look at still and this turned out really good and although the acting could have been a bit better it was still a lot of fun and worth watching.
Stone Seeker (2018)
oh my goodness
For starters i was looking for the exit sign 15 mins into this and was hoping for better(rolling eyes)but wasn't seeing it.unless your the director or anyone who worked on this i wouldn't give it more than a 1.what little effects there was it was cheesy and not cheesy funny cheesy bad.most of the time it was just running around in the cave.might wanna skip this one.
House Shark (2017)
not the worst i've seen
The quinn wannabe was a bit irritating and the effects if you can call it that were pretty cheesy. if you wanna try and be as bad or worse than mulva zombie ass kicker as the worst movie ever might wanna try a bit harder. after 10 mins i was looking for the exit and should get a medal for finishing this one. i wouldn't recommend it even for a time killer and you have better things to do.
Unserious Hero (2018)
was supposed to be a comedy
Just over an hour and wasn't seeing any funny stuff in here and looked more like action adventure drama and did have a decent story line and cast.