Change Your Image
ldpdlf
IMDb member since August 2014
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
Series I've seen
175 titles |
Public
Mar de Plastico
27 titles |
Public
The Sinner
25 titles |
Public
La Valla
14 titles |
Public
Hjem Til Jul
13 titles |
Public
Line of Duty
30 titles |
Public
Borgen
31 titles |
Public
The Valhalla Murders
9 titles |
Public
See more »
Reviews
Line of Duty (2012)
One of the best
8 February 2021 - 2 out of 5 users found this review helpful.
Bought this series and that is not a bad buy. Season 1 is good, season 2 is better and season 3 TOP, season 4 & 5 also very good. One of the best crime series I've seen so far, great acting. Prime suspect also owns and can compare that a bit with Line of Duty. Both British and very good.
See more▼See less▲
Breaking Bad (2008)
Best of the Best
11 March 2020 - 2 out of 4 users found this review helpful.
At that time I saw 90 series, but Breaking Bad is the best of the best I've ever seen.
See more▼See less▲