Change Your Image
tahitislim25
Reviews
Loving (2016)
A sweet film
The character of Richard was fugly but the actress playing Mildred was beautiful! Too long and the dialogue of Richard was mumbled and non sensical!
The Countess (2009)
Disturbing but interesting
Julie Delpy does a brilliant performance as actress and director ! The strange thing is you feel sorry for Erzebet in the end ...
You: The Good, the Bad, & the Hendy (2019)
Victoria Pedretti as Love Quinn
Victoria Pedretti as Love Quinn
so reminds me of a young Jennifer Garner. This show keeps getting better in season two. The acting is superb!
The Good Doctor: Friends and Family (2019)
Stunning
I wasn't prepared for all the emotions that came pouring out during this episode. When my own mother died I experienced the same wave of sadness that Shaun does here. A deeply moving and powerful episode.
Pumpkin (2002)
WhOoPs!
I luh Christina Ricci .... parts of this are precious. But in the end ... It was an unnecessary long mess!
Boston Legal: Glow in the Dark (2008)
Just Awful!
The camera work is atrocious. Constant close-ups. Poorly done in what would have been an interesting episode. Fail!
The Good Doctor: Tough Titmouse (2018)
Very Disappointed !
What an inferior episode ! In all ways, grating and disappointing !
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
Wanted to like it but ..
Daniel Craig and Rooney Mara were excellent.
The film however, was incomprehensible and at least an hour and a half too long.
The editing and direction were poor .... What a lot to do about nothing.
Poor storytelling to say the least. An epic failure!