Change Your Image
ganstylemusic
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
V sartseto na mashinata (2022)
Bulgarian Cinema
This must be defined as The Bulgarian "The Shawshank Redemption" & "The Green Mile" In one movie! Even the music and the filters used were reminding me all the way of these great classic movies. It is Pretty heavy to watch and character's phrases weren't very clear and were so bassy but still not a bad movie for sure. Good Actors that not only Bulgarians but many others know well from "Undercover" (Pod Prikritie). Another thing I would like to underline is the powerful presence of Igor Angelov that brought real pressure to the atmosphere. Giving it 6 stars but just because I was always making reffrences to the titles allready mentioned above.
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Jurassic Parody
An absolute fail to remake some classic scenes from the 1st movie. There were plenty of flashback elements but obviously done really bad. It looked like amateur made fan movie on the whole. Sad for all the great actors to be part of this parody.
Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)
WTF Or Just A "F"
80% Of The Replix Were "F" Or WTF. No Idea Why They Think It Sounds Cool But To Me This Movie Is Completely Annoying. I Would Say It's Worse Than "Resident Evil: Retribution".
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Movies From 2021 Make Me Stop Watching New Movies! Going Back 2 90's! :)
I Am Totally Dissapointed From What 2021's Reboots And Sequels Showed Us. First "Mortal Kombat" (2021) Ruined My Whole Childhood Passion And Expectations About My Favorite Game And Movies Of All Times. Then There Was This Second Mistake Called "Dune", Followed By "Resident Evil: Welcome To Raccoon City" And My Only Hope Was "The Matrix Resurrections". Fortunatelly The Last One Got Highest Vote From Me Among The Previous Ones Mentioned Above. I Voted Them With 1 Star Or Maximum 4. The Matrix Gets 6 Stars Because It Can't Get Just 1! I Know It's Dissapointing To All Fans But It Doesn't Deserve It. It Has Its Deep Meaning And Parallels With The World We Live In. So What They Showed Us Is Very Authentic. Nothing Could Be Compared To The 1st Classic So I'll Just Leave This Movie Not Ruining My Passion About The Trilogy And Consider It As An Apart One As An Another Version Of Matrix Which Actually It Is.:)
Dune (2021)
UnDune It.
Undone this movie please. It's boring, slow paced, looked like The Spice had not any importance to absolutely anybody and overall nothing like 1984's classic.
Mortal Kombat Legends: Battle of the Realms (2021)
The Real MORTAL KOMBAT 2021!
After The Scorpion's Revenge did not know there's gonna be another animated movie and I Was so surprised. This one is as good as the previous one. 10 Stars for it and 1 Star for the 2021 action movie.
Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins (2021)
More Mortal Kombat than The MK 2021
Not impressive but still 5 times better than Mortal Kombat 2021!
Mortal Kombat Legends: Scorpion's Revenge (2020)
10 VS. 1 STAR! This Was How The Movie Was Supposed To Be Done!
When I watched The Animation I Just Told Myself "When The 2021 Movie Is Released I Would Not Expect To Be Any Different By The Animated One". And I Haven't Big Expectations About It Cause I Knew It's Gonna Be Based On It. But Then When It Was Out And Watched It I Was Shocked! They Just Needed To Recreate The Animation And Nothing Else... Instead Their Production Got Into Completely Different Direction Which Led It To A Complete Disaster. 10 Stars For The Animation & 1 Star For The Movie!
Mortal Kombat (2021)
24 Years Of Waiting For Nothing!
I'm glad I grew up with the games and the MK 1995 & 1997 Movies. I was waiting for so long and this movie is a total dissapointment for such a fan like me. Instead of enjoying while watching it made me feel angry. No music, no excitement, no vibe... It is a Kombo of MK Scorpion's Revenge (2020), MK Annihilation (1997)'s Dragon marks and MK 1995's ideas all used but gone wrong. Movie that could be liked only by Kids but not by HardKore Fans who know the KlassiKs!
Frozen II (2019)
The 5th Element (1997)'s Idea
No matter i detected the "The 5th Element" (1997)'s Idea about the fifth element which is the Love in thic movie it is Elsa, I liked the movie cause it got the tipical Disney's magic.
Captive State (2019)
Mixture of movies gone wrong.
It is like mixture between War Of The Worlds & District 9 but really gone bad.
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Solo: Not a Star Wars Story. Solo movie.
It took me 4 days to watch the all movie. I was falling asleep, pausing it, or even stopping it trying to realise how is that possible to ruin the sequel. Really bad. 5 is just too much to give.
War of the Worlds 2: The Next Wave (2008)
Worst Of The World
I was either laughting or being astonished from dissapoinment while i was watching it. I suggest it to people who like parody movies. 🙂
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Solo: Not a Star Wars Story. Solo movie.
It took me 4 days to watch the all movie. I was falling asleep, pausing it, or even stopping it trying to realise how is that possible to ruin the sequel. Really bad. 5 is just too much to give.