Change Your Image
rhapter
Reviews
365 dni (2020)
Titillating
BUT an aimless movie. Not much content but plenty of skin.
Hall of Mirrors (2017)
Interesting documentary but made me wonder about its real truthfulness.
Mr. Epstein reminds me a little of Roger Stone. Perhaps a little too slick.
Gloria Bell (2018)
Don't Waste Your Time
A movie about two people who are all screwed up and continue to screw up time after time. Most people coming out of the movie could not understand why the reviews were decent.
306 Hollywood (2018)
Grandma Would Be Humiliated
The film is meant to be a tribute to their grandmother. However there are some segments in the film that would in my opinion humiliate grandma. Also the producers mother uses language that I believe or perhaps hope is scripted rather than her natural tongue. There are many sentimental scenes in this film but I was left feeling uncomfortable by what I have referenced.
The Cakemaker (2017)
Let Them Eat Cake
Poignant story with some great secrets. Excellent acting. Definitely thought provoking.