Change Your Image
bratpap
Reviews
Cinderella (2021)
Too Woke, but it has it's moments!
Good acting and singing, but nothing like the original story. However, the mice were entertaining.
He's All That (2021)
Better than the original "She's all that"
Ignore the cancel culture haters, for they will eventually cancel themselves...they are an example of why we can't have nice things. Great performances, and you will love every minute of it !
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Chris Pratt is awesome !
Very entertaining film on a 4th of July Sunday night, you will love every minute of it !
Alex Rider (2020)
Very entertaining and suspenseful!
I had no idea that Alex Rider was based on a novel book series, and had no idea what to expect. I love movies about British spies and espionage, and Alex Rider did not disappoint. Great acting, fun, and excellent drama made this néw TV series very enjoyable. I'm so looking forward to Season 2!
Wireless (2020)
Never Text and Drive!
Very suspenseful and horrifying. Tye Sheridan gives a very emotional performance in a 1 man show. Highly recommended!
Most Dangerous Game: The Offer (2020)
For Liam Hemsworth fans only!
I like this little mini series that only takes less than 10 minutes to watch with each episode, but I'm hooked. It's a story of a family guy with an illness trying to make ends meet, but when he meets a guy offering him millions, it's not without a price of hunting people down. Should he take the job? It's not called "The Most Dangerous Game" for nothing. However, you can only view this show on the Quibi mobile app. I'm hoping they will expand Quibi to the TV format soon.
Extraction (2020)
Great action movie from Chris Hemsworth!
Now, when is the sequel? After all is said and done, we viewers need to see more.
I Still Believe (2020)
Beautiful film on love, death, and faith.
Be prepared for good music, strong performances, and a box of tissue. You will love every minute of it!
The Way Back (2020)
Ben Afflecks give the best performance of his career!
Love or hate Ben, he's nothing short of amazing in this film. Congratulations Ben! 👍🏻
The Nutty Professor (1963)
The best Jerry Lewis movie ever made!
Jerry Lewis' iconic role as The Nutty Professor will have you laughing for days...you will love every minute of it!
The Call of the Wild (2020)
Lovely dog film not to be missed!
Great performance from Harrison Ford, but it's the CGI dogs that are truly a sight to behold. You will actually care for the dog, and love every minute of it!
The Silence (2019)
The birds meet Jurassic Park!
Great acting from the cast. Overall, a very entertaining movie. Would like to see a part 2.
Living with Yourself (2019)
Very weird movie, but Paul is always great in everything he does!
I read so much about the making of "Living With Yourself" that I had to see it, because Paul Rudd was starring in it. I enjoyed it, and Paul was amazing playing 2 different characters as himself. You will love every minute of it!
Catch-22 (2019)
Lovely Show!
I advise everyone to first watch "Catch-22" the 70s film, you will love every minute of it.
Rocketman (2019)
Taron will amazing you!
Loved the cast, music, everything...you will love every minute of it!
Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (2019)
Zac Efron gives the performance of his career!
Great performances from Zac Efron and Lily Collins, and a very interesting court drama on the life of the world's most notorious serial killer. Zac gives a 'tour de force" as Ted Bundy.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
And, the Oscar goes to....
The Avengers: Endgame...a true comic book masterpiece! You can't get any better than this, a perfect finale to The Avengers series.
Shazam! (2019)
Very magical, you will love every minute of it!
Zachary Levi gives his greatest hero performance. 👍🏻
Captain Marvel (2019)
One of the best best female hero's of all time!
Move over Avengers, Captain Marvel is in it to win it!
The Hate U Give (2018)
Amandla Stenberg rocks!
Beautifully acted! A mix of "Poetic Justice" and "Higher Learning" and you got a wonderful movie. 👍🏻 Ever since I saw Amandla Stenberg in "The Hunger Games" I knew she would be a force to be reckoned with.
A Star Is Born (2018)
Best Film of Year!
Great music...Lady Gaga...Bradley Cooper...what more do you need? Deserves to win every award during Oscar season. 👍🏻🏆
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (2018)
The most fun show to watch!
Very much enjoyed the interaction with the movie, and hope to see another show like this. Interesting show and good acting. My only gripe was not being able to view this on the Apple 4K player.
You (2018)
Penn Badgley's best work to date!
First, I had to do a double take on Penn Badgley, because he looks so different than I last remember him. Then, I read that Penn lost weight for the role to play a nerdy bookstore clerk. Penn looks and acts the part of a psycho-fatal attraction. Yet, you root for him, in a psychological way that's very unnerving. Hats off for a job well done! Great cast and story. It's really hard to keep up with so many new shows nowadays, but glad I tuned in to watch "You".
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Best Mission Impossible so far!
I love the Mission Impossible franchise, and hope it never stops. Tom Cruise still has got it, and continues to get better as he gets older. Watching Fall-out on the Imax theater was a revelation, especially during the helicopter sequence. Best scene has to be the bathroom fight, when Henry Cavill does his now famous trademark fist gesture.
Ben Is Back (2018)
Julia Roberts best performance!
Lucas Hedges continues to impress me with his performances (the church scene was a real heartbreaker), but Julia Roberts really blew me away as the carrying mother who will do anything to protect her son.