Change Your Image
agmuscat
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Grand Tour: The Grand Tour Presents: A Massive Hunt (2020)
Disappointed
After all this time and waiting to see episode 2, it really wasn't worth the wait! Don't get me wrong I love the grand tour and was glad to the boys are back but, it really looked like something that could have been done in there own back field, I mean clarkson didn't even get dirty with his 150k car, we like them to really suffer and get there teeth in to things but despite a few bumps in the road to achieve nothing, that's exactly what I got out of it. It felt like it took an age just to get into the plot of the episode, it was to scripted, hardly any funny moments and it was much of an easy trip, let's hope they bring a new one out soon so we can put this one behind us.
Deadpool 2 (2018)
Not as good as the first one
After really looking forward to this movie, I came out of the cinema slightly disappointed. Theres plenty of joke and action but the jokes seemed to be a bit meh, I only remembered laughing out loud twice and story line is a bit disjointed. The problem I had is in the DP 1 you had the shock factor of a tongue in cheek mavel character but in this movie that's already gone, so you have to rely on a good plot but unfortunately it lacked that, so I felt a little bit bored by it. I'm not saying it not a good movie but I expected a lot more but sadly I felt let down.
The Greatest Showman (2017)
Truly the greatest show-man
A heartfelt, feel good movie.
A musical masterpiece that keeps you wanting for more with a well told story.
If musicals are not for you then maybe don't see it rather than criticise it, but for the people who love musicals then you'll love it.
Fabulous, 5 stars.