Change Your Image
Mrgreentree420
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againFrom All the greats including Hanna-Barbera, Pixar, Disney, Nickelodeon and more.
Reviews
Farzar (2022)
It's crude it's vulgar, it's a SLAG SLAM!
If you're not a fan of Aqua Teen Hunger Force or Superjail, look elsewhere. This show is dark humor and embraces that in all the right ways.
Malignant (2021)
Richard Bachman Called
At time's I was heavily invested in this Action-Horror epic. Though the lack of character building left me just not caring after each death. Then there's the "I'll be ready for you next time" line.
Old (2021)
Old more like DULL
With a subpar premise this movie starts of awkwardly and never really finds a point.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Mortal Colebat
I spent more of this movie just wondering who is this guy?
Satisfied with the special effects and fight choreography. Just wish the ending was more impactful.
The Mandalorian (2019)
The bar has been set!
Went in with low expectations due to not being to pleased with recent adaptions of the Star Wars Franchise. But boy was I wrong, The Mandalorian delivars a unique thriving story. That keeps you intrigued with action, plot and a lovely father son relationship.
Watchmen (2019)
In a Sea of remakes & reboots, Watchmen (2019) stands strong
Grasping on to the original idea of a world full of heroes and villains in which anything can and will happen. Don't give in to the negative reviews because HBO has delivered another hit show. That will leave you constantly questioning and trying to predict what will happen next.
No Cameras Allowed (2014)
The Pursuit of the American Dream
The true epic adventures of James Marcus Haney, as he risks everything to sneak backstage at festivals all around the world. From the highs to the lows, will James find a way to manage it all. This is must see.
Doom Patrol (2019)
DC Does Doom Patrol Justice
Forget everything you've seen before because Doom Patrol is a reason to have DC Streaming Service. Every episodes currently out has yet to disappoint with quality character building and story plot, prepare to care about these not so superheros.
Ray (2004)
Jamie Foxx Greatest Performance
A triumph of a film displaying the highs and lows of Rays Charles life. While also paying homage to the writing style and a greater meaning to his music.
The Aviator (2004)
A True Tale of Obsession and Genius
The Aviator shines from start to finish with the epic tale of the life of Howard Hughes. Inventor, Director and Aviator Mr. Hughes life was one of extreme interest and Scorsese does a great job of displaying that in this film. Incredible performance's all around from the cast, my only complaint being its a bit lengthy watch but maintains its momentum well.
Enter the Void (2009)
A drug driven ride through the life of a troubled middle aged adolescent.
From start to finish the film captures the most unique camera angles and perspective's of first person that I have ever witnessed. If you are intrigued by the idea of reincarnation or death this movie is definitely for you. Fueld by the hallucinogen DMT, this film is not for the faint at heart or impatient. This is not a movie you would share with your parents or children. If you like mind bending epics this movie will have you on the edge of your seat. Just for your safety be alone or with someone who doesn't mind seeing quite a bit of nudity. I'd recommend this movie for fans of Fear and loathing in las Vegas and well any person who's ever experimented with a hallucinogen.