Change Your Image
frankieromustlive
graduate of behavioral sciences.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Penteuhauseu (2020)
I liked the concept and the first season, but then...
As title says, I really liked the idea of different families competing against each other whether in classical music or just business. However, it just started to exaggerate the more episodes I'd watch. Everyone kept dying and then got resurrected which is honestly exhausting to deal with, especially with all the crying and yelling. Now I don't mind watching a drama, but it was just TOO dramatic sometimes. It had its' nice moments and good episodes but as said, it got way exaggerated than expected after season 1.
Jeungin (2019)
Great movie.
Disappointed with the user reviews here but anyways, I loved the movie. It was kinda simple but eventful at the same time. I didn't expect the plot-twist until the character was getting suspicious. Great acting as well. I didn't really understood autism but this movie opened my eyes.
9/10 !
Once (2007)
it's simple.
I love it because something tragic or bad doesn't have to occur in the movie for it to be good. it's simple, it has beautiful music and it's just a good story.
the main characters names aren't even mentioned, that's cool.
Geolkapseu (2019)
Deserves higher rating!
I don't know why it has such a low rating when it deserves at least 8. This movie made my day so much better, this movie succeeded with having comedy, drama and action all in one. I wished to see more!
Sakamichi no Apollon (2018)
Great movie :)
Loved the movie! It really is different to all the other movies and it just makes you fall in love with Jazz even more! It's not only about fun and love which makes the movie even better. 10/10 ^^