Change Your Image
vmy2009-962-184102
Reviews
Night School (1981)
Average 80's Slasher
This is an average slasher . You can watch and forget it. Quite predictable and feels like it has copied several other 80's Slasher film themes and storyline. Nothing special. 5/10
The Gallows Act II (2019)
Terrible act of actors in Gallows Act 2. Just avoid!
This film is terrible. First one was still better but this one right from the introduction of the lead actors it was so annoying to see them on screen. Terrible acting by almost all of the actors. Lead actors are the most annoying part in this film which made to it more difficult to keep watching them till the very end. I had to give away watching this crap till end. Very few times I was bored to watch a horror film till end and Gallows 2 was one of them. Just few jumpscares and that's it. Could have been better but I give 2/10 only for the concept of Gallows and nothing else.
All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2006)
Just avoid as too boring.
Avoid this film it's too slow and boring. Pathetic and annoying characters in the film. Amber heard looks beautiful and charming but didn't show up her body not even a kiss. What a disappointment. Give 3/10
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
Slow and boring. Another waste in the series.
Annabelle always makes me excited to see what's coming up and every time I watch it I'm disappointed. They should stop making more films on Annabelle or maybe need James Wan to direct the film.
First 20 minutes are only watchable as it gives you some interest into the film but then once the lead characters disappear, the film lacks the pace and story. Only had few jumpscares here and there and that too not so scary or shocking. Total disappointment. Will give 4/10.
Total Dhamaal (2019)
Absolutely Rubbish! 1/10*
This is completely unbearable film to watch. 130 minutes of torture to watch this garbage. Why they still making such films. Director seem to be over confident by thinking that if he use the same story of the original film 'Dhamaal' with few new actors in lead roles he can make a good film. But it's a 'Total Mess'. Avoid at all cost. I give 1/10*
Unsane (2018)
Unsane to hate this film! 7/10
I am forced to give my review for this film after reading so many haters here on IMDB. It was absolutely amazing film with Claire Foy giving such a great performance. I don't understand why people hated this film. It's unsane to hate it.
Right from the beginning maybe 10 minutes it gets you into the film and never let you feel boring. There are some flaws which can't be ignored but it doesn't keeps you away from the film. Recommended. I give it 7/10
The Void (2016)
Bad sci-fi creatures film! Don't waste time on this one.
I have wasted my 90 minutes on watching this film. It's like I was watching creatures coming back in this film from 80's horror film Hellraiser. It was so bad, boring and predictable. Acting was bad , story was bad, creatures were bad everything was just like we have seen before nothing was new in the film. Stay away. Rate 3/10
Veerana (1988)
Copy of 'The Mausoleum' but good Bollywood Horror Film of it's time.
This is one of the best Bollywood 80's horror film. Charming actress Jasmin plays the lead role as possessed girl and she does very well. The film is copy of Hollywood 1983 film 'The Mausoleum' if anyone seen this film will know that besides the story how exactly some of the scenes were copied from 'The Mausoleum' in Veerana. Even the though it was a copy of Hollywood film the Director still manages to make this film a fun ride & entertaining film. Worth a watch!
Night of the Demons (1988)
Fun Ride Weekend Movie!
This is one of the best 80's horror film. Right from the start the film never makes you bore. It's a fast paced Halloween night film. This film is very similar to classic horror film Demons (1985) if you like Demons then certainly you going to enjoy this. I give 7/10 stars.
L'assassino è costretto ad uccidere ancora (1975)
4/10
I liked the Title of the film and the idea behind the Tite that The killer must kill again. I was hoping a good film and it begins with a good start but after 30 minutes of the film it moves on with a snail pace and it lost my interest in the film. This film was so boring that I couldn't wait for the film to finish. Complete waste of the story in the film. The director ruined the whole film and made it unbearable to watch. Not recommended.
Trauma (1993)
Disappointed 4/10
I'm big fan of Dario Argento movies and was hoping something great entertainment and music in this film but I was very disappointed with the story, suspense, music, atmosphere & killings which I have always found on the top in other films given by Dario Argento. It was very boring slow in pace and can't recommend. 4/10
The Vault of Horror (1973)
Average film
Nothing great in this film as I felt it may have been enjoyable in 70s but I just watched recently and found it bit boring and dull. Except last 2 stories and all other 3 stories were so boring and bad. I give it a 5/10
April Fool's Day (1986)
Nice little 80's gem
Not great but good fun and entertaining movie. Love 80's slasher films. Not a waste of time. Acting is mediocre. Good twist in the end. Hardcore fans should watch this.
The Mutilator (1984)
Bad and boring...
This one is surely very slow and boring slasher film I have seen recently. I know it's a bit outdated now but very slow start and some bad acting. Don't waste your time on this better watch April Fool's day (1986).