Change Your Image
mardehtanha
Türk
December 🎂
Living in the Iran
Interests: Movies, Games, Travel, Programming, Music, Football,Cars,IT
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore (2022)
Unexpected
The expectation I had was not estimated at all.
We all expected an exciting battle between Grindelwald and Dumbledore. Most of the actors had little impact on the story process. Tina Goldstein was just one scene. And we were expecting emotional scenes. Most of the scenes described the character of Jacob Kowalski, while the main characters of the film are other people. The spirit of evil and the negative role of Grindelwald was not good at all, and in the previous film, Johnny Depp was great. Overall Rate 5 is enough for this movie.
Agha'zadeh (2020)
Good serial with very low narration speed
A series with great actors and playing a good role with a social, cultural, police story.
The story is well designed and the role of the actors is well done, only the speed of the episodes of the series is very low and in each episode only 5 minutes of the main story is narrated and the rest of the time each episode deals with useless and elaborate details. The music and the direction are good and everything is performed regularly. The script is bad because the main story is told too little and the sub-story is too long
Green Book (2018)
best drama movies
It was one of the best drama movies I've seen, but it also had some good comedy scenes. It can be said that this is one of the best films to fight racism
Sevkat Yerimdar (2017)
a good series for comedy genres
A series that takes place in the new era, but its themes are similar to the old Turkish series. This series emphasizes the good morals of the people and the original culture of Turkey with a new look. This comedy film has many dialogues and funny scenes. But long episodes of the series make people tired. And from time to time it feels like the scenes and dialogues are really superfluous and useless.
Ava (2020)
bull sheet
A really bad movie with a bad story and action scenes was made without thinking and without paying attention to details. The dialogues of the actors are limited and vague. You can compare the action scenes of this movie with John Wake movie and the spy and stealth scenes with movies like Red Sparrow and Anna and realize that this movie is a disappointing movie in this type of movies.
Mankan (2019)
A good romantic
Serial is a good romance
The actors have a good role and they do it artistically
The male actor plays a complementary role in his effective moves, creating a humorous environment
Which is very good in the serial process.
Could have been a better story
Choosing family actors was a bad man
The film's special effects are very limited and badly done
Other parts like: directing and music and ... good
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
tolerable
The film was a ridiculous story, not like previous episodes. Not so much actors, not just male and female. The special effects were good, the rest were modest