Change Your Image
jahnerikroos
Star – Quality..|..Watch again (with someone)? | Emotions
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 – Burn ______| _ NEVER! _________________ | N/A
2 – Awful _____| _ NO!, don't waste your time __ | N/A
3 – Very Bad __ | _ NO!, but you can watch it ___ | N/A
4 – Ehhh _____ | _ If you really want _________. | N/A
5 – Average ___| _ Probably not _____________ | N/A
6 – Good _____ | _ Maybe __________________ | N/A
7 – Good+ ____ | _ Probably ________________ | N/A
8 – Very Good _ | _ Again __________________. | N/A
9 – Excelent ___ | _ Over and over ___________ | At least one
10 – Fantastic _ | _ Repeat! ________________ | Multiple
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again76 movies has managed to be on the top 250 list every year since 1996 and is listed first and marked with: *** Top 250 Every Year ***
Links to IMDb Top 250: 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023.
My selected Oscar Highlights from 1929 to 2004
♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️ ♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️ ♥️♥️⭐⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️ ♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️ ♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️ ♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐♥️♥️ ♥️♥️⭐⭐⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️⭐⭐♥️♥️♥️♥️ ♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️♥️
next episode to be rated ls507139088 [1997.01] Poketto monsutâ (1997) ls507391893 [2005.01] Bones (2005) ls501965013 [2008.01] Queer as Folk (2000) ls501965344 [2008.01] Supernatural (2005) ls507393557 [2011.01] Game of Thrones (2011) ls501989673 [2011.01] Shameless (2011) ls569160200 [2019.01] Wai Xing Nu Sheng Chai Xiao Qi (2019) ls561140883 [2020.02] Manifest (2018) ls501989977 [2021.01] NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) ls507393086 [2022.03] Good Trouble (2019)
ls569623570 [2020.01] Arrow (2012), The Flash (2014), Supergirl (2015), Legends of Tomorrow (2016), Batwoman (2019)
ls566686576 [2023.01] Wednesday (2022) ls507393035 [2023.01] Criminal Minds (2005) ls564665223 [2023.02] The Blacklist (2013) ls501984412 [2023.02] The Good Doctor (2017) ls569114131 [2023.04] Sex Education (2019) ls501989311 [2023.07] The Umbrella Academy (2019) ls562916476 [2024.01] That '90s Show (2023) ls501668501 [2024.01] American Horror Story (2011)
Oscar Highlights from 2005 to today
This list wil be shortend after all movies in IMDb Top 250 , Oscar Highlights (1929-2004) and Oscar Highlights (2005-today) is rated.
Reviews
Avatar: The Way of Water (2022)
Good effects and a mediocre story
This sequel has good graphics, but storywise it no longer has the same impact, and he 3D aspects added nothing extra for me. The action scenes are stunning and the water world with all it's majestic creatures is beautiful.
It's very hard to feel attached to any of the characters because we follow to many and they do not go in depth to anyone new. In my opinion they should have told the story more in either Kiri or Lo'ak to get a different type of perspective and not a repeat of a battle that already happend in the first movie.
The sory also has a a few plot holes, for example: what happend to unobtanium? Every human forgot about the reason they first came to the planet? And the curnal is (almoast) killed, so what? Still crawling with hostile humans. What difference did the battle do for the navi other than save Jakes family(for now)?
Winning London (2001)
Acting was not too bad but the complete impression of the movie was werry poor
When waching this movie i get the feeling og a secondary school production with the camera and clipping. Acting was not too bad but the complete impression of the movie was werry poor.
Prayers for Bobby (2009)
this beautifully made movie.
Prayers for Bobby is an emotionally and physically tiring film that entertains from start to finish. I cried my eyes out several times during the movie.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
missing a story
If you have nothing else to watch, go ahed and watch it, but there is no story to follow in the movie. The acting is good, editing and shooting is good, but the complete lack of story is why i rate this movie low.
Forrest Gump (1994)
A work of art
A beautiful movie that is heartwarming, delightful and moving.