Change Your Image
CliffGray816
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
No Reasons (2016)
No Reasons review
Wow what can I say, having watched Spencer Hawken's other film Death Walks (a zero budget movie) this film was equally as good, the first part of the movie was 'chilled & relaxed' when it takes a dramatic turn, the leads Lucinda & Marc along with all the cast were fantastic, and to see more of my hometown of Romford in the movie was really great to see, in its own way as the story unfolds No Reasons as you watch it is twisted with all the turn of events. massive congratulations to Spencer, Lucinda, Marc, Jon, Lorraine & all the cast and crew for making a very difficult film. 10/10.
Scare Attraction (2019)
Scare Attraction
Very good low budget Movie with a great cast & crew, watched it with my girls (aged 7 & 10) they loved it. Keep up the good work Steven M Smith
Morbid (2018)
Morbid (2018)
I was a bit apprehensive at for the fact, as an ex-funeral arranger myself for a well known company wondered, could a sitcom about a family funeral directors work, well how wrong was I the comic timings of all the cast, the writers Micheal Dee & Elric Cadwallader have created what I think could become a fantastic series for tv, with the added bonus of having a little fun showing the lighter side of funerals & the funeral business. Very well done
Dead Ringer (2018)
Dead Ringer Review
Well what can i say, Dead Ringer is one of the best british independant films i have seen in while, the lead actor Luke White is exeptionally good, playing not 1 but 2 caracters is i imagine a very hard thing to do. The cameo roles from the well known celebrites, to the main cast and supporting actors to the music that was in the film was fantastic, a massive well done to Amar Adatia, Richard Colton and all of the brilliant team behind this film a very well done 10/10