Change Your Image
shupanthodey
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Infinity Chamber (2016)
We don't see unique films like these quite often
This is one of the best films I have seen this year.I loved it ,not because of the complexity of the story ,because this film makes you feel the main character and the strange loneliness .
The acting two main characters are superb and then there is ,the ISO . Man,the conversation between Frank(protagonist) and the AI/ISO is just mind-blowing. It is quite funny sometimes.
The plot makes you keep guessing and guessing and it is never boring nor slow. The story reveals from time to time and you start to love it.
A must watch ,I would say .
Gunday (2014)
This movie should be BANNED if they don't cut or edit the beginning scene
Before reading it,I just wanna tell you that I haven't watch the full movie.I watched the very beginning of the movie.And then I stopped .I am a Bangladeshi and I am proud for it.When you watch a movie of other country and discover that it is telling your country's history & it is false then you must protest.The told in 1971 there was a India Pakistan war.It lasted 9 months.But it isn't the truth. People of Bangladesh fought for a free county for 9 months.Yeah,Indians help us .They gave us military help ,food help,political help etc .And some of their armies came to help us at the very last of the war.That doesn't mean that they fought the war .When they cut or edit that scene ,then I will watch the full movie .